MagicALA108
Magma Spray
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.06 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.35 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.19 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
2.00 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 108
- Released
- October 3, 2008
Description
Magma Spray (108) currently sells for around 0.19 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.09 €), ahead of TCGplayer (0.19 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 83% over the last 4 months. C card from Shards of Alara (Magic), released on October 3, 2008.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 8 listings | 0.02 $ | 0.06 $ | 0.30 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 1 listing | 0.19 $ | 0.19 $ | 0.19 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.02 $ | 0.06 $ | 8 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.03 $ | 0.15 $ | 6 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.01 $ | 0.08 $ | 3 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.19 $ | 0.19 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.35 $ | 0.35 $ | 1 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.09 €
7-day average0.12 €
30-day average0.14 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.72 $
Average listing1.34 $
Median price1.35 $
Listings found19
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Magma Spray - 108 - Shards of Alara - - LP0.99 $
- Magma Spray 108 Common Shards of Alara Magic LP1.45 $
- Magic the Gathering MTG Magma Spray (108) Shards of Alara LP0.99 $
- Magma Spray 108/249 Shards of Alara MTG Magic the Gathering LIGHTLY PLAYED LP1.45 $
- Magma Spray (108) Shards of Alara ALA MTG Magic1.50 $
- MTG - Magma Spray (108)1.35 $
- MTG Magma Spray [ALA - 108] LP1.00 $
- Magma Spray - Shards of Alara: #108, Magic: The Gathering Lp R2090.99 $
- Magma Spray Shards of Alara MTG 108 MP1.99 $
- Magma Spray LP [ALA - 108] EN1.99 $
- Magic the Gathering | Magma Spray [ALA - 108]LP1.99 $
- Magma Spray - Shards of Alara: #108, Magic: The Gathering Lp C3900.99 $
- MAGMA SPRAY C SHARDS OF ALARA 108 MAGIC: THE GATHERING NM/M1.79 $
- Magma Spray C - Shards of Alara 108 HP MTG1.49 $
- Magma Spray - Shards of Alara: #108, Magic: The Gathering Nm C2780.99 $
Foil
Lowest listing1.31 $
Average listing1.89 $
Median price2.00 $
Listings found6
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Magma Spray Foil Shards of Alara 108 NM MTG2.49 $
- Shards of Alara #108 Magma Spray FOIL2.00 $
- Magma Spray FOIL 108/249 Shards of Alara MTG Magic the Gathering NEAR MINT NM1.45 $
- LP Foil - Magma Spray ALA - 108 Shards of Alara1.31 $
- 2008 Magic: The Gathering: ALA - Magma Spray (#108, Foil, C, Lightly Played)2.09 $
- MTG Magma Spray Shards of Alara 108/249 Foil Common2.00 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay