MagicALA97
Dragon Fodder
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.17 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.59 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
1.00 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
2.95 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 97
- Released
- October 3, 2008
Description
Dragon Fodder (97) currently sells for around 1.00 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 32% over the last 3 months. C card from Shards of Alara (Magic), released on October 3, 2008.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.07 $ | 0.17 $ | 0.70 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 11 listings | 0.10 $ | 1.00 $ | 2.50 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.07 $ | 0.17 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.02 $ | 0.17 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.08 $ | 0.14 $ | 12 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.08 $ | 0.08 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.26 $ | 0.26 $ | 1 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.10 $ | 1.00 $ | 11 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.42 $ | 0.64 $ | 11 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.39 $ | 0.48 $ | 5 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.15 €
7-day average0.12 €
30-day average0.12 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.64 $
Median price1.59 $
Listings found33
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Magic the Gathering MTG Dragon Fodder (97) Shards of Alara LP0.99 $
- Magic Dragon Fodder [ALA-Shards of Alara-NM-97]1.99 $
- MTG Dragon Fodder Shards of Alara 97/249 Regular Common Near Mint NM 1.34 $
- Dragon Fodder 97 Common Shards of Alara Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.00 $
- Dragon Fodder [ALA - 97]1.99 $
- MTG Dragon Fodder - Shards of Alara (ALA) #97 Magic the Gathering1.54 $
- 1x MTG Dragon Fodder - Shards of Alara (ALA) #97 - Magic the Gathering0.99 $
- Dragon Fodder [ALA - 97 - Lightly Played (LP) ]1.83 $
- Dragon Fodder #97 (LP) Shards of Alara ALA Magic MTG2.43 $
- MTG - Dragon Fodder (97)1.35 $
- 2008 Magic: The Gathering Shards of Alara Dragon Fodder (#97, C, Lightly Played)1.59 $
- LP Dragon Fodder 97 Common Shards of Alara Magic: The Gathering 20081.97 $
- Dragon Fodder 97 Common Shards of Alara Magic LP1.45 $
- MTG - Dragon Fodder #97 - Regular - ALA Shards of Alara1.28 $
- Dragon Fodder #97 (NM) Shards of Alara ALA Magic MTG2.49 $
Foil
Lowest listing2.95 $
Average listing2.95 $
Median price2.95 $
Listings found1
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay