MagicSLD914
Path of Ancestry (0914) (Rainbow Foil)
Rare
TCGplayer
28.64 $+1.9%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
52.58 €-3.1%
Trend
eBay
54.75 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 914
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Path of Ancestry (0914) (Rainbow Foil) (914) currently sells for around 28.64 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 52.58 €). Its TCGplayer price is up 18% over the last 3 months. Rare card from Secret Lair Drop Series (Magic), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 25.55 $ | 28.64 $ | 31.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 25.55 $ | 28.64 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 20.00 $ | 24.14 $ | 24 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 19.00 $ | 23.33 $ | 3 |
| DamagedDMG | 19.48 $ | 19.48 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price47.00 €
Price trend52.58 €
7-day average51.04 €
30-day average49.38 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing31.99 $
Average listing53.50 $
Median price54.75 $
Listings found5
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- MTG Path of Ancestry (0914) *Rainbow Foil* 914 R Secret Lair Drop Series NM31.99 $
- MTG Path of Ancestry (Rainbow Foil) Secret Lair x Avatar 0914 - Unplayed / NM54.75 $
- MTG Path of Ancestry (Rainbow Foil) Secret Lair x Avatar 0914 NM54.97 $
- Path of Ancestry (0914) (Rainbow Foil) [SLD] NM MTG Magic the Gathering74.81 $
- MTG AVATAR THE LAST AIRBENDER | PATH OF ANCESTRY RAINBOW FOIL EDITION No.91450.99 $
Excluded
- NM Foil - Path of Ancestry [CMR - 353]1.35 $ · missing_card_number
- Path of Ancestry Foil 2684 Secret Lair Their Magic is Limitless2.45 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG✨Sealed PATH OF ANCESTRY🌈 FOIL✨SLD Avatar The Last Airbender MINT Promo LAND58.50 $ · excluded_keyword
- Path of Ancestry 2684 Foil Secret Lair Drop Mint/Near Mint Unplayed20.00 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Path of Ancestry Foil 30A-P [25] LP0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Path of Ancestry Foil Commander Legends 353 NM1.98 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG FOIL Path of Ancestry (MagicFest) (Commander) - Promo #C36.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Path of Ancestry (Borderless) 661 Foil - Commander Masters - MTG - NM2.99 $ · missing_card_number
- NM Foil - Path of Ancestry (CMR) [LIST - 353]1.36 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG✨Sealed PATH OF ANCESTRY🌈 FOIL✨SLD Avatar The Last Airbender MINT Promo LAND59.95 $ · excluded_keyword
- Path of Ancestry (Borderless) | CMM #661 | NM | Magic The Gathering MTG5.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Path of Ancestry (Borderless) | SLD #2684 | NM | Magic The Gathering MTG5.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Path of Ancestry - SLD - LP [Foil] TCG MTG5.10 $ · missing_card_number
- Path of Ancestry Foil 279 PIP NM C1.33 $ · missing_card_number
- Path of Ancestry (Surge Foil) Foil [MSC - 254]1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Path of Ancestry Foil - PIP 0279 - NM - MTG Magic2.20 $ · missing_card_number
- [1x] Path of Ancestry (250) - Foil Near Mint, English Secret Lair MTG Magic4.73 $ · missing_card_number
- Path of Ancestry (Surge Foil) Foil [MSC - 254] - Near Mint1.82 $ · missing_card_number
- Path of Ancestry (Surge Foil) Foil [MSC - 254] - Near Mint1.82 $ · missing_card_number
- NM Foil - Path of Ancestry [PIP - 279]1.65 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay