MagicSLD1753
Deadpool, Trading Card (1753)
Mythic
TCGplayer
14.55 $+2.1%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
15.51 €-5.1%
Trend
eBay
20.00 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 1753
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Deadpool, Trading Card (1753) (1753) currently sells for around 14.55 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 15.51 €). Its TCGplayer price is down 23% over the last 3 months. Mythic card from Secret Lair Drop Series (Magic), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 12.60 $ | 14.55 $ | 19.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 12.60 $ | 14.55 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 11.72 $ | 16.87 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 8.00 $ | 12.90 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 9.98 $ | 9.98 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price14.98 €
Price trend15.51 €
7-day average15.83 €
30-day average16.09 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing15.00 $
Average listing22.76 $
Median price20.00 $
Listings found37
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- MTG FOIL Deadpool, Trading Card(Marvel) Borderless - Secret Lair Drop #175317.99 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card (Borderless Rainbow Foil) - MTG - Secret Lair Drop #175317.50 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card [SLD - 1753] Near Mint - EN - Magic18.49 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card (1753) Secret Lair Drop 15.00 $
- MTG 1x RAINBOW FOIL Deadpool, Trading Card 1753 Secret Lair Drop Magic the x1 NM20.00 $
- MTG FOIL Deadpool, Trading Card(Marvel) Borderless - Secret Lair Drop #175319.99 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card (Rainbow Foil) - 1753 - NM Secret Lair Drop Series (SLD)19.99 $
- MTG PLAYING CARD Deadpool, Trading Card #1753 Rainbow Foil - Secret Lair Drop NM20.00 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card Borderless RAINBOW FOIL 1753 NM MtG Magic SLD Secret Lair20.00 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card - 1753 - NM Secret Lair Drop Series (SLD)19.49 $
- MTG Deadpool, Trading Card (1753), NM-Mint, English Secret Lair Drop Series18.05 $
- Light Play x 1 Deadpool, Trading Card (1753) - Foil WotC Shooting Star Symbol -23.96 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card (1753) Secret Lair Drop Series MTG LP card17.03 $
- MTG English Deadpool, Trading Card (1753) NM Normal Secret Lair16.99 $
- MTG Deadpool, Trading Card (Marvel) Borderless - Secret Lair Drop #175321.99 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card Mythic - SLD 1753 EN NM Magic19.99 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card (1753) (Rainbow Foil) Secret Lair Drop Foil19.99 $
- MTG Deadpool, Trading Card Rainbow Foil Secret Lair x Deadpool 1753 NM36.94 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card (1753) (Rainbow Foil) Secret Lair Mythic 1753 MTG NM28.99 $
- Deadpool Trading Card 🔥 Borderless NonFOIL 🔥 MTG NM Secret Lair MARVEL (1753)29.99 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card (Rainbow Foil) #1753 (NM) Secret Lair Drop S... (SLD) MTG26.99 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card (1753) Secret Lair Drop Series Magic: The Gathering NM25.00 $
- Magic: The Gathering Secret Lair Deadpool Trading Card Mythic EN #1753 Non-foil19.99 $
- 2025 Magic The Gathering Secret Lair Deadpool FOIL Deadpool, Trading Card #175326.95 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card () (Rainbow Foil) Foil M Secret Lair Drop Series 1753 NM29.73 $
- 2025 Magic The Gathering Marvel's Deadpool Foil #1753 Deadpool Trading Card BL20.00 $
- Light Play x 1 Deadpool, Trading Card (1753) WotC Shooting Star Symbol - SLD Sec23.96 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card MTG SLD 1753 Non-Foil UNplayed NM Marvel EDH Secret Lair29.99 $
- Deadpool, Trading Card 1753 Rainbow Foil Deadpool Secret Lair MTG Magic TCG28.99 $
- Marvel's Deadpool - Trading Card Magic: Secret Lair Drop Series #175330.00 $
Excluded
- 2025 MTG SECRET LAIR DROP MARVEL'S DEADPOOL-FOIL Deadpool, Trading Card TAG 10249.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 2025 MTG SECRET LAIR DROP MARVEL'S DEADPOOL-FOIL DEADPOOL, TRADING CARD PSA 960.00 $ · missing_card_number
- 2018 Upper Deck Marvel Deadpool High Series Set #101-130109.99 $ · missing_name
- 2025 MTG SECRET LAIR DROP MARVEL'S DEADPOOL-FOIL DEADPOOL, TRADING CARD PSA 899.95 $ · missing_card_number
- Deadpool, Trading Card MTG14.56 $ · missing_card_number
- DeadPool Trading Card Confetti Foil Magic The Gathering/MTG550.00 $ · missing_card_number
- DEADPOOL TRADING CARD MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING SECRET LAIR FOIL #1753 PSA 10249.99 $ · graded
- MTG Deadpool Trading Card #1753 Foil Borderless Secret Lair Drop CGC 10 Gem Mint64.99 $ · graded
- MTG Deadpool, Trading Card FOIL Secret Lair Drop (SLD) Mythic #1753 PSA 9 Mint99.99 $ · graded
- 2025 MTG SECRET LAIR DROP MARVEL'S DEADPOOL-FOIL Deadpool, Trading Card TAG 10249.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 2025 MTG SECRET LAIR DROP MARVEL'S DEADPOOL #1753 DEADPOOL, TRADING CARD PSA 10155.00 $ · graded
- MTG Deadpool Trading Card #1753 🌈Foil Secret Lair Drop CGC 9.5 Mint +95.00 $ · graded
- Deadpool Limited Edition Artist Signed "The Minifigure" Trading Card 6/1015.96 $ · missing_card_number
- DEADPOOL TRADING CARD MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING SECRET LAIR FOIL #1753 PSA 999.99 $ · graded
- 2025 MTG SECRET LAIR DROP MARVEL'S DEADPOOL-FOIL DEADPOOL, TRADING CARD PSA 960.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Deadpool Limited Edition Artist Signed "Smoking" Refractor Trading Card 1/119.96 $ · missing_card_number
- DeadPool Trading Card Confetti Foil Magic The Gathering/MTG550.00 $ · missing_card_number
- 2025 MTG SECRET LAIR DROP MARVEL'S DEADPOOL-FOIL DEADPOOL, TRADING CARD PSA 899.95 $ · missing_card_number
- DEADPOOL TRADING CARD MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING SECRET LAIR FOIL #1753 PSA 999.99 $ · graded
- DEADPOOL TRADING CARD MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING SECRET LAIR FOIL #1753 PSA 999.99 $ · graded
Graded cards
Grade 103 listings
Grade 9.51 listing
Grade 97 listings
- MTG Deadpool, Trading Card FOIL Secret Lair Drop (SLD) Mythic #1753 PSA 9 Mint99.99 $
- DEADPOOL TRADING CARD MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING SECRET LAIR FOIL #1753 PSA 999.99 $
- DEADPOOL TRADING CARD MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING SECRET LAIR FOIL #1753 PSA 999.99 $
- DEADPOOL TRADING CARD MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING SECRET LAIR FOIL #1753 PSA 999.99 $
- DEADPOOL TRADING CARD MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING SECRET LAIR #1753 PSA 979.99 $
- DEADPOOL TRADING CARD MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING SECRET LAIR FOIL #1753 PSA 999.99 $
- DEADPOOL TRADING CARD MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING SECRET LAIR #1753 PSA 979.99 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay