Magic3ED167
Mons's Goblin Raiders
Common
TCGplayer
0.18 $+5.9%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.28 €+16.7%
Trend
eBay
1.94 $
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 167
- Released
- April 4, 1994
Description
Mons's Goblin Raiders (167) currently sells for around 0.18 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 20% over the last 3 months. Common card from Revised Edition (Magic), released on April 4, 1994.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 19 listings | 0.05 $ | 0.18 $ | 0.40 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.05 $ | 0.18 $ | 19 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.01 $ | 0.09 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.10 $ | 0.20 $ | 15 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.10 $ | 0.12 $ | 2 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.02 $ | 0.02 $ | 3 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.28 €
7-day average0.31 €
30-day average0.21 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.78 $
Median price1.94 $
Listings found39
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- MP - Mons's Goblin Raiders 3ED - 167 Revised Edition1.14 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders 167 - Revised Edition - MTG - NM1.99 $
- LP - Mons's Goblin Raiders [3ED - 167]1.16 $
- MP - Mons's Goblin Raiders [3ED - 167]1.14 $
- LP - Mons's Goblin Raiders 3ED - 167 Revised Edition1.16 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders [3ED 167] MP EN MTG0.99 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Mons's Goblin Raiders (167/306) Revised Edition LP0.99 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders - HP - Revised Edition-1671.79 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders Normal [3ED - 167] MP MagicRevised Edition1.89 $
- LP - Mons's Goblin Raiders [3ED - 167]1.16 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders - 167 - NM - Revised Edition1.99 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Mons's Goblin Raiders (167/306) Revised Edition MP0.99 $
- MTG Mons's Goblin Raiders [3ED] #167 en1.00 $
- 1994 MTG: 3ED - Mons's Goblin Raiders (#167, Common, Lightly Played)1.59 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders #167 (LP) Revised Edition (3ED) MTG2.49 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders 3ED - 167 MP Revised Edition Magic1.94 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders Normal [3ED - 167] LP MagicRevised Edition1.89 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders Normal [3ED - 167] HP MagicRevised Edition1.89 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders Revised Edition MTG 167 LP1.99 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders [3ED - 167] Common LP2.00 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders MP [3ED - 167] EN1.99 $
- 1994 Mons's Goblin Raiders MTG Revised Edition Base Set #1672.00 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders - 167 - LP - Revised Edition1.99 $
- MTG Mons's Goblin Raiders Revised 167 Regular Common LP0.99 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders 3ED 167 C Revised Edition Magic Card NM1.79 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders #167 (MP) Revised Edition (3ED) MTG2.49 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders MP #167 MTG Revised Edition0.99 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders - 3ED - 167 NM/LP1.95 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders [3ED - 167]2.00 $
- Mons's Goblin Raiders - 167 - LP - Revised Edition1.99 $
Excluded
- Mons's Goblin Raiders167MagicLP1.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic the Gathering -MTG-Mons's Goblin Raiders 1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Mons's Goblin Raiders 3ED LP1.79 $ · missing_card_number
- Mons's Goblin Raiders - Revised Edition - MTG1.00 $ · missing_card_number
- 1994 Magic: The Gathering: 3ED - Monss Goblin Raiders (#167, Common, Near Mint)1.79 $ · missing_name
- Mons's Goblin Raiders X (4) Revised Edition - EX/NM - C167 - 4RCards1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Mons’s Goblin Raiders SINGLE USED EXCELLENT CONDITION SEE PHOTOS1.89 $ · missing_card_number
- Mons's Goblin Raiders Magic: The Gathering TCG Single Card2.39 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic The Gathering - 2X - Mons S Goblin Raiders7.99 $ · missing_name
- Mons's Goblin Raiders - Magic: the Gathering2.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Revised Magic #167 Mons's Goblin Raiders tcg Magic_the_gathering24.00 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay