MagicRTR238
Blood Crypt
R
- Number
- 238
- Released
- October 5, 2012
Description
Blood Crypt (238) currently sells for around 26.32 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (9.71 €), ahead of TCGplayer (26.32 $). Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 5 months. It ranks #3 among the most valuable cards in Return to Ravnica. R card from Return to Ravnica (Magic), released on October 5, 2012.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 5.00 $ | 9.37 $ | 13.97 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 14 listings | 22.00 $ | 26.32 $ | 30.91 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 5.00 $ | 9.37 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 7.55 $ | 9.98 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 7.44 $ | 9.43 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 7.16 $ | 8.23 $ | 25+ |
| DamagedDMG | 6.96 $ | 7.86 $ | 25+ |
| Near MintNM · Chinese (S) | 10.49 $ | 10.74 $ | 4 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Chinese (S) | 7.99 $ | 7.99 $ | 1 |
| Heavily PlayedHP · French | 6.99 $ | 6.99 $ | 1 |
| Near MintNM · German | 9.99 $ | 9.99 $ | 1 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Japanese | 9.97 $ | 9.97 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Korean | 10.00 $ | 10.00 $ | 1 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Spanish | 6.00 $ | 6.00 $ | 1 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 22.00 $ | 26.32 $ | 14 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 18.88 $ | 20.35 $ | 15 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 17.14 $ | 18.43 $ | 12 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 12.55 $ | 13.88 $ | 2 |
| Near MintNM · Chinese (S) | 20.99 $ | 20.99 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 39.99 $ | 39.99 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Russian | 89.99 $ | 94.99 $ | 2 |
No listing in DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Blood Crypt 238 Rare Return to Ravnica Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played9.29 $
- MTG Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica RTR 238/274 Rare NM Shock Land EDH Modern11.49 $
- Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica Rare 238 Land MTG NM8.50 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Blood Crypt (238/286) Return to Ravnica LP11.95 $
- Blood Crypt [RTR - 238] Magic NM EN11.73 $
- Blood Crypt 238/274 Return to Ravnica Regular Rare Land MTG Wizards 2012 EN9.01 $
- Wizards of the Coast Blood Crypt Regular Rare EN 238/274 Return to Ravnica 20128.98 $
- MTG Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica RTR #238 Shock Land Rakdos Commander NM9.95 $
- Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica 238/274 Rare9.50 $
- Blood Crypt #238 - NM - Return to Ravnica10.39 $
- MTG Blood Crypt - Return to Ravnica #23810.99 $
- Wizards of the Coast Magic: The Gathering Blood Crypt 238/274 NM Rare Regular 10.99 $
- MtG - Blood Crypt - 238/274 - Return to Ravnica - Rare9.47 $
- Blood Crypt #238 (LP) Return to Ravnica RTR Magic MTG10.89 $
- Blood Crypt #238 (NM) Return to Ravnica RTR Magic MTG12.99 $
- Blood Crypt - 238 - NM Return to Ravnica (RTR)12.99 $
- Blood Crypt - 238 - Return to Ravnica - NM11.99 $
- Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica #238 Rare Regular English Land10.00 $
- Blood Crypt NM R Return to Ravnica 23812.52 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Blood Crypt (238/286) Return to Ravnica - NM10.00 $
- Blood Crypt 238 Rare Return to Ravnica Magic: The Gathering Near Mint12.15 $
- Wizards of the Coast Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica #238/274 Rare Land Regular EN8.00 $
- MTG Blood Crypt - Return to Ravnica #23811.99 $
- Blood Crypt 238 R Return to Ravnica Magic the Gathering MTG LP12.98 $
- Blood Crypt LP #238 Return to Ravnica MTG13.93 $
- Blood Crypt Lightly Played 238 Return to Ravnica MTG13.99 $
- MTG Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica RTR 238/274 Rare NM Shock Land EDH Modern12.49 $
- Blutkrypta (Blood Crypt) LP Return to Ravnica 238 MTG Regular Rare German15.59 $
- MTG Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica RTR 238/274 Shock Land LP8.50 $
- Wizards of the Coast MTG Return to Ravnica Blood Crypt 238/274 Rare Regular EN7.00 $
Excluded
- Blood Crypt [Return to Ravnica] Lightly Played8.64 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG English Blood Crypt NM Normal Return to Ravnica10.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Blood Crypt MTG - Return to Ravnica - Moderate Play9.84 $ · missing_card_number
- Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica Regular8.72 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Blood Crypt Moderate Play MTG Magic - Kid Icarus -9.57 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic: The Gathering - Blood Crypt10.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic: The Gathering – Blood Crypt – Return to Ravnica Set - Very Good Condition11.00 $ · missing_card_number
- x2 Blood Crypt Return To Ravnica (RTR), LP28.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Blood Crypt - NM/LP - Return to Ravnica MTG Magic The Gathering Card English10.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Blood Crypt - NM - Return to Ravnica MTG Magic The Gathering Card English16.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica Regular14.85 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Blood Crypt Return to Ravnica 9.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Blood Crypt ~ Return to Ravnica [ NM ] [ Magic MTG ]22.71 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Magic RARE Blood Crypt Foil Return to Ravnica English LP #23819.99 $ · price_outlier
- Blood Crypt R Return to Ravnica 238 LP27.00 $ · price_outlier
- MTG 2012 Blood Crypt 238/274 Magic the Gathering L@@K!17.99 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay