MagicFRA118
Verdant Kraken
Rare
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
2.65 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
—
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
3.49 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
—
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 118
- Released
- October 2, 2026
Description
Verdant Kraken (118) currently sells for around 3.49 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (eBay 3.80 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 65% over the last month. Rare card from Reality Fracture (Magic), released on October 2, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 1.00 $ | 2.65 $ | 3.49 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 2.50 $ | 3.49 $ | 4.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.00 $ | 2.65 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.00 $ | 2.44 $ | 25+ |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.50 $ | 3.49 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.00 $ | 3.15 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.50 $ | 1.50 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket
View on CardmarketNo Cardmarket price for this card yet.
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing2.00 $
Average listing3.85 $
Median price3.80 $
Listings found42
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Foil Verdant Kraken FRA LP 1183.08 $
- Verdant Kraken Reality Fracture Foil 1185.66 $
- Verdant Kraken [FRA - 118]3.26 $
- MTG FRA *FOIL* R Verdant Kraken #118 NM4.59 $
- MTG - Verdant Kraken 118 - FOIL Reality Fracture Rare NM2.35 $
- Verdant Kraken Foil FRA 118 NM5.00 $
- Verdant Kraken [FRA - 118]3.61 $
- Reality Fracture #118 Verdant Kraken3.25 $
- Verdant Kraken #118 - Reality Fracture - MTG NM Foil4.50 $
- Verdant Kraken Foil [FRA - 118]4.18 $
- Verdant Kraken [FRA - 118]2.36 $
- MTG FRA R Verdant Kraken #118 NM2.79 $
- Wizards of the Coast Verdant Kraken 118 Foil Rare MTG EN Green 6/6 20265.00 $
- Verdant Kraken (#118, Rare, LP), Magic The Gathering Reality Fracture4.09 $
- Verdant Kraken 118 Reality Fracture Magic the Gathering3.22 $
- Verdant Kraken [FRA - 118]3.61 $
- Verdant Kraken #118 (NM) Reality Fracture FRA Magic MTG5.99 $
- Verdant Kraken 118 Reality Fracture Magic the Gathering3.22 $
- Verdant Kraken 118 Rare Reality Fracture3.00 $
- VERDANT KRAKEN 118 R REALITY FRACTURE MAGIC: THE GATHERING NEAR MINT3.99 $
- Verdant Kraken [FRA - 118]4.06 $
- Verdant Kraken 118 Rare Reality Fracture Magic: The Gathering Near Mint3.49 $
- Verdant Kraken - 118 - Reality Fracture - NM3.00 $
- Verdant Kraken (#118, Foil, Rare, LP), Magic The Gathering Reality Fracture4.59 $
- Verdant Kraken 118 NM FOIL Reality Fracture MTG4.77 $
- Verdant Kraken (R) #118 Reality Fracture MTG NM3.52 $
- Verdant Kraken Foil 118 Reality Fracture Magic the Gathering3.60 $
- MTG Verdant Kraken - Reality Fracture (FRA) - #118 Rare2.00 $
- Verdant Kraken [FRA - 118]3.99 $
- Verdant Kraken [FRA - 118]3.86 $
Excluded
- Verdant Kraken | 118 | Regular | R | Reality Fracture | MTG | Pack Fresh2.49 $ · excluded_keyword
- VERDANT KRAKEN x1 mtg NM-M Reality Fracture 1 Rare3.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Verdant Kraken - Reality Fracture - FRA MTG2.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Verdant Kraken Reality Fracture Regular3.82 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG - Verdant Kraken - Reality Fracture (FRA) NM/M Condition3.49 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Verdant Kraken MTG - Reality Fracture - NM-Mint3.11 $ · missing_card_number
- Verdant Kraken Reality Fracture Rare 118 Foil MTG Near Mint7.39 $ · price_outlier
- (Preorder) Verdant Kraken [FRA - 118] Promo7.12 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay