MagicFRA122
Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes
Mythic
- Number
- 122
- Released
- October 2, 2026
Description
Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes (122) currently sells for around 4.51 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is eBay (4.25 $), ahead of TCGplayer (4.51 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 77% over the last month. Mythic card from Reality Fracture (Magic), released on October 2, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 2.00 $ | 2.91 $ | 4.99 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 2.99 $ | 4.51 $ | 14.12 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.00 $ | 2.91 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.48 $ | 3.38 $ | 25+ |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.99 $ | 4.51 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 3.00 $ | 3.59 $ | 17 |
| DamagedDMG | 2.99 $ | 2.99 $ | 1 |
No listing in MP, HP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket
View on CardmarketNo Cardmarket price for this card yet.
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- MTG FRA M Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes #122 NM3.19 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes [FRA - 122]3.90 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Foil [FRA - 122]Near Mint3.64 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes [FRA - 122] NM MTG4.14 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes 122 Mythic Foil MTG FRA NM5.29 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes NM [FRA - 122 M] Magic4.00 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes 122 Reality Fracture Magic the Gathering2.84 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes 122 Reality Fracture Magic the Gathering2.84 $
- MTG Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes, Normal, FRA, 122, NM3.00 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes - Normal - NM - Magic - 122 - M - FRA3.99 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes FRA 122 Reality Fracture MTG Magic Mythic Rare NM3.49 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes [FRA - 122] NM MTG2.84 $
- MTG FRA Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes M 122 NM Regular2.99 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Reality Fracture Mythic 122 MTG Near Mint7.39 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes | 122 | Regular | Mythic | Reality Fracture | MTG2.99 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes 122 Reality Fracture Magic: The Gathering Foil NM4.47 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes (#122, Mythic, LP), Magic The Gathering FRA4.49 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes FRA LP 1223.30 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes - FRA 122 NM - MTG Magic3.90 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes [FRA - 122]3.00 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes MTG Reality Fracture #122 Non-Foil3.21 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes [FRA - 122] Read Description4.40 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes [FRA-122] - [Reality Fracture] (English) Near Mint4.25 $
- 2026 MTG: FRA - Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes (#122, Mythic, Near Mint)5.29 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Near Mint [FRA - 122]4.65 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes FRA 122 NM4.50 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes (122)7.92 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes - 122 - Reality Fracture4.89 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes #122-Reality Fracture, Magic the Gathering, MTG3.24 $
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes - #122 - Reality Fracture - NM MTG3.58 $
Excluded
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Reality Fracture Foil4.04 $ · missing_card_number
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Reality Fracture Foil5.39 $ · missing_card_number
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes (Showcase) Reality Fracture Regular4.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Reality Fracture Regular3.44 $ · missing_card_number
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Reality Fracture Foil4.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Reality Fracture Regular3.40 $ · missing_card_number
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Normal [PPFRA - 122] NM MagicPromo Pack: Reality...8.09 $ · excluded_keyword
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Reality Fracture Foil4.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Avatar Of Burgeoning Echoes Showcase Foil Card #0348 MTG LP12.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Reality Fracture Foil4.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Avatar of Burgeoning Echoes Reality Fracture Mythic 122 Foil MTG Near Mint9.26 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay