MagicRNA166
Domri, Chaos Bringer
M
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.68 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
2.11 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
1.86 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
3.09 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 166
- Released
- January 25, 2019
Description
Domri, Chaos Bringer (166) currently sells for around 1.86 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.77 €), ahead of TCGplayer (1.86 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 19% over the last 4 months. M card from Ravnica Allegiance (Magic), released on January 25, 2019.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.25 $ | 0.68 $ | 1.70 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 2 listings | 1.24 $ | 1.86 $ | 2.49 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.25 $ | 0.68 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.31 $ | 0.61 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.45 $ | 0.56 $ | 11 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.24 $ | 1.86 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.72 $ | 1.29 $ | 6 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.16 $ | 1.16 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.15 €
Price trend0.77 €
7-day average0.65 €
30-day average0.71 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing2.37 $
Median price2.11 $
Listings found23
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- MTG - Ravnica Allegiance #166 Domri, Chaos Bringer1.99 $
- Domri, Chaos Bringer Ravnica Allegiance NM 1661.99 $
- Magic Domri, Chaos Bringer 166 Mythic Ravnica Allegiance NM2.25 $
- Domri, Chaos Bringer M Ravnica Allegiance 166 NM1.00 $
- Domri, Chaos Bringer #166 (MP) Ravnica Allegiance RNA Magic MTG2.51 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Domri, Chaos Bringer (166/296) Ravnica Allegiance LP1.95 $
- Domri, Chaos Bringer | MTG Ravnica Allegiance #166 | M/NM2.11 $
- Domri, Chaos Bringer NonFoil Ravnica Allegiance 166 NM MTG2.49 $
- Domri, Chaos Bringer [RNA - 166]-MTG3.34 $
- Domri, Chaos Bringer M Ravnica Allegiance 166 NM2.09 $
- Domri, Chaos Bringer 166 Mythic Ravnica Allegiance NM MTG2.29 $
- MTG Domri Chaos Bringer 166/259 Mythic Planeswalker Ravnica Allegiance RNA NM 1.80 $
- Ravnica Allegiance #166 Domri, Chaos Bringer1.99 $
- MTG. Domri, Chaos Bringer. Ravnica Allegiance. 166/259. Light Play 1.99 $
- Ravnica Allegiance #166 Domri, Chaos Bringer1.00 $
Foil
Lowest listing1.80 $
Average listing3.10 $
Median price3.09 $
Listings found4
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Domri, Chaos Bringer #166 (Foil) (LP) Ravnica Allegiance RNA Magic MTG4.41 $
- FOIL Domri, Chaos Bringer EN MTG Foil Ravnica Allegiance - 166 NM2.49 $
- Wizards of the Coast MTG Domri, Chaos Bringer RNA Mythic Foil 166/259 RG EN1.80 $
- Domri, Chaos Bringer (FOIL) RNA 166 Ravnica Allegiance Magic: The Gathering NM3.69 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay