MagicRNA231
Azorius Locket
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.26 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.90 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.51 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
1.48 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 231
- Released
- January 25, 2019
Description
Azorius Locket (231) currently sells for around 0.51 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 13% over the last 3 months. C card from Ravnica Allegiance (Magic), released on January 25, 2019.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.05 $ | 0.26 $ | 0.49 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 14 listings | 0.32 $ | 0.51 $ | 0.69 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.05 $ | 0.26 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.02 $ | 0.12 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.06 $ | 0.13 $ | 5 |
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 0.49 $ | 0.49 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.32 $ | 0.51 $ | 14 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.49 $ | 0.55 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.50 $ | 0.50 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.11 €
7-day average0.07 €
30-day average0.08 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing1.39 $
Average listing1.84 $
Median price1.90 $
Listings found37
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- AZORIUS LOCKET 231 - Ravnica Allegiance C LP -1.69 $
- Azorius Locket 231 Common Ravnica Allegiance Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.74 $
- Azorius Locket [RNA - 231] Common NM Ravnica Allegiance1.69 $
- Azorius Locket [RNA - 231] NM Magic Common EN1.99 $
- Azorius Locket [RNA - 231]1.79 $
- 2019 Ravnica Allegiance Azorius Locket Expansion/Common #2311.90 $
- 2019 Ravnica Allegiance Azorius Locket Expansion/Common #2311.90 $
- 2019 Ravnica Allegiance Azorius Locket Expansion/Common #2311.90 $
- MTG - Azorius Locket - Ravnica Allegiance - Regular - C - 231 - NM1.39 $
- Azorius Locket-231-NM-Ravnica Allegiance-Magic1.79 $
- Azorius Locket [RNA - 231 Near Mint]1.99 $
- Azorius Locket Ravnica Allegiance Regular 231/259 LP1.69 $
- Azorius Locket 231 Common Ravnica Allegiance Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.73 $
- Azorius Locket 231 C Ravnica Allegiance Magic: The Gathering NM/M1.89 $
- AZORIUS LOCKET 231 C RAVNICA ALLEGIANCE1.99 $
Foil
Lowest listing1.48 $
Average listing1.48 $
Median price1.48 $
Listings found1
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay