MagicPPELD8
Charming Prince
Rare
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
3.28 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
2.49 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
2.20 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
2.70 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 8
- Released
- October 4, 2019
Description
Charming Prince (8) currently sells for around 3.28 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (1.28 €), ahead of TCGplayer (3.28 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 7% over the last 4 months. Rare card from Promo Pack: Throne of Eldraine (Magic), released on October 4, 2019.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 16 listings | 0.88 $ | 3.28 $ | 10.22 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 2 listings | 1.64 $ | 2.20 $ | 2.75 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.88 $ | 3.28 $ | 16 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.94 $ | 0.99 $ | 4 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.64 $ | 2.20 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.98 $ | 2.51 $ | 8 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.70 $ | 1.70 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.25 €
Price trend1.28 €
7-day average1.56 €
30-day average1.53 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing2.52 $
Median price2.49 $
Listings found37
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Charming Prince - 8 - Throne of Eldraine - MTG1.99 $
- Charming Prince 8 Rare Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.99 $
- Charming Prince Throne of Eldraine 8 NM2.28 $
- Charming Prince 8 Rare Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.99 $
- Charming Prince 8 Rare Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played2.95 $
- Charming Prince 8 Rare Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.99 $
- Charming Prince #008 (LP) Throne of Eldraine - Regular - MTG0.99 $
- Charming Prince 8 Rare Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.49 $
- Charming Prince 8 Rare Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.99 $
- Charming Prince 8 Rare Throne of Eldraine Lightly Played2.49 $
- Charming Prince [ELD - 8]1.00 $
- CHARMING PRINCE 8 R THRONE OF ELDRAINE NM MTG2.99 $
- Charming Prince #8 (NM) Throne of Eldraine (ELD) MTG3.99 $
- Charming Prince 8 PLST The List Reprints Magic MTG NM2.49 $
- CHARMING PRINCE 8 R THRONE OF ELDRAINE NM MTG2.99 $
Foil
Lowest listing2.70 $
Average listing2.70 $
Median price2.70 $
Listings found1
Completed sales View sold on eBay