MagicPRE238
Jaheira's Respite
Rare
TCGplayer
3.83 $+2.4%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.89 €0.0%
Trend
eBay
2.49 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 238
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Jaheira's Respite (238) currently sells for around 3.83 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 3 months. Rare card from Prerelease Cards (Magic), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| FoilNear Mint · 5 listings | 3.59 $ | 3.83 $ | 4.19 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 3.59 $ | 3.83 $ | 5 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.52 $ | 2.75 $ | 7 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 2.29 $ | 2.70 $ | 2 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.40 €
Price trend0.89 €
7-day average1.09 €
30-day average1.39 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing2.31 $
Median price2.49 $
Listings found35
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- MTG - Jaheira's Respite - CLB 238/361 - Battle for Baldur's Gate - Rare - Magic2.49 $
- Jaheira's Respite [CLB - 238] Near Mint2.49 $
- Jaheira's Respite R Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 238 NM Normal1.99 $
- Jaheira's Respite #238 (Foil) (NM) Baldur's Gate CLB Magic MTG2.99 $
- Jaheira's Respite 238 Commander Legends: Gate Magic: The Gathering LP1.99 $
- Jaheira's Respite #238 Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate Foil Rare2.25 $
- Jaheira's Respite 238 Foil Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate MTG NM2.49 $
- Jaheira's Respite - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate: #238 Lp C2880.99 $
- MTG Jaheira's Respite Comm Legends: Baldur's Gate 238/361 Regular Rare 1.99 $
- Jaheira's Respite #238 MTG Commanders Legend Baldur's Gate M/NM X11.99 $
- Jaheira's Respite - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate: #238 Nm R2380.99 $
- Jaheira's Respite R Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 238 MTG1.99 $
- Jaheira's Respite - CLB - 238 - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate0.99 $
- Jaheira's Respite Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate NM 2382.25 $
- MTG Jaheira's Respite NM [Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate - 238]1.25 $
- Jaheira's Respite - 238 - LP1.25 $
- Jaheira's Respite - 238 - LP1.25 $
- Jaheira's Respite - 238 - NM - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate2.49 $
- Jaheira's Respite - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate: #238 Nm R2390.99 $
- Jaheira's Respite #238 (LP) Baldur's Gate CLB Magic MTG3.00 $
- Jaheira's Respite 238 Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate Magic The Gathering NM/M2.79 $
- Jaheira's Respite #238 (NM) Baldur's Gate CLB Magic MTG3.29 $
- Jaheira's Respite CLB 238 English NM - MTG2.99 $
- Jaheira's Respite 238 R Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate NM MTG2.75 $
- Jaheira's Respite #238 (Foil) (NM) Baldur's Gate CLB Magic MTG3.99 $
- *foil* JAHEIRA'S RESPITE 238 Commander Baldurs Gate MTG Magic the Gathering2.75 $
- Magic Jaheira's Respite 238 Rare Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate NM2.85 $
- Jaheira's Respite #238 - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate (NM)1.44 $
- Jaheira's Respite 238/361 M PF MTG Commander Legends BG Series 1.69 $
- Jaheira's Respite LP #238 CLB Magic2.99 $
Excluded
- Jaheira's Respite MTG Commander Legends: Battle For Baldur's Gate Regular LP 1.81 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Jaheira's Respite Commander Legends Baldur's Gate NM1.98 $ · missing_card_number
- Jaheira's Respite R Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate NM Foil1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Jaheira's Respite Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate Regular2.50 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Jaheira's Respite [Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate Prerelease Pr6.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Jaheira's Respite FOIL , Commander Legends Battle BG , NM , MTG, FREE SHIPPING5.97 $ · missing_card_number
- Jaheira's Respite Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate Regular1.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Jaheira's Respite Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate Regular2.25 $ · missing_card_number
- JAHEIRA'S RESPITE NM! *BATTLE FOR BALDUR'S GATE*1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Jaheira's Respite Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate Regular MTG1.37 $ · missing_card_number
- Jaheira's Respite Commander Legends Battle for Baldur's Gate Magic The Gathering1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Jaheira’s Respite - CLB - Near Mint+ Condition2.76 $ · missing_card_number
- Jaheira's Respite - Foil NM-Mint Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate MTG1.22 $ · missing_card_number
- Jaheira's Respite -Foil Light Play MTG Promos: Prerelease Cards7.52 $ · missing_card_number
- Jaheira's Respite #238 (Foil) (LP) Prerelease Cards PRE Magic MTG6.43 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay