MagicPRE252
Blightstep Pathway
Rare
TCGplayer
10.43 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
4.42 €+1.1%
Trend
eBay
6.63 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 252
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Blightstep Pathway (252) currently sells for around 10.43 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (4.42 €), ahead of TCGplayer (10.43 $). Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 3 months. Rare card from Prerelease Cards (Magic), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| FoilNear Mint · 4 listings | 10.25 $ | 10.43 $ | 10.62 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 10.25 $ | 10.43 $ | 4 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 5.00 $ | 9.34 $ | 9 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 6.99 $ | 6.99 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price5.00 €
Price trend4.42 €
7-day average4.82 €
30-day average5.25 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing5.00 $
Average listing6.58 $
Median price6.63 $
Listings found21
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Blightstep Pathway [Kaldheim - 252] NM5.99 $
- Blightstep Pathway 252 Rare Kaldheim Magic: The Gathering NM7.25 $
- Blightstep Pathway 252 Kaldheim Foil Near Mint Magic: The Gathering6.98 $
- Blightstep Pathway R The List Reprints LIST 252 2026 NM7.46 $
- MTG Magic: Kaldheim: Blightstep Pathway / Searstep Pathway #252/285 NM BB5.95 $
- Blightstep Pathway #252 KHM NM MTG6.99 $
- Blightstep Pathway EN [KHM - 252] - NM TCG MTG6.45 $
- Foil Blightstep Pathway 252 - NM - Kaldheim8.00 $
- Magic: The Gathering Blightstep Pathway 252 Kaldheim NM6.49 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Blightstep Pathway (252/553) Kaldheim LP6.95 $
- Blightstep Pathway R Kaldheim KHM 252 2021 NM6.63 $
- Blightstep Pathway R Kaldheim 252 NM5.39 $
- Blightstep Pathway (Non-Foil) Kaldheim MTG KHM #252 NM5.99 $
- Magic: The Gathering Kaldheim Blightstep/Searstep Pathway Land 252/285 EN x25.00 $
- Blightstep Pathway (Non-Foil) Kaldheim MTG KHM #252 NM5.49 $
- Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim NM 2525.85 $
- Blightstep Pathway 252 R Kaldheim MTG LP7.75 $
- BLIGHTSTEP PATHWAY RARE KALDHEIM MAGIC: THE GATHERING 252 NM6.99 $
- Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim #252 Rare6.99 $
- Blightstep Pathway/ Searstep Pathway Double sided Card 252/285 Regular6.50 $
- MTG Blightstep Pathway // Searstep Pathway - Kaldheim #2526.99 $
Excluded
- MTG: Kaldheim: Blightstep Pathway / Searstep Pathway4.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim Regular5.50 $ · missing_card_number
- Blightstep Pathway NonFoil MTG KHM Kaldheim5.50 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Blightstep Pathway / Searstep Pathway Kaldheim Regular NEAR MINT5.49 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Blightstep Pathway // Searstep Pathway, Light Play, English Kaldheim7.21 $ · missing_card_number
- Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim Regular5.33 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Magic the Gathering Blightstep Pathway (291/553) Kaldheim LP6.95 $ · missing_card_number
- Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim Regular4.39 $ · missing_card_number
- Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim Foil NEVER PLAYED6.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Wizards of the Coast MTG Blightstep Pathway + Searstep Pathway #252/285 Lot 23.63 $ · excluded_keyword
- Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim Regular5.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Blightstep Pathway - Light Play MTG Secret Lair Commander: From Cute to Brute10.30 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Foil Kaldheim KHM Blightstep Pathway / Searstep Pathway MINT14.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim Regular5.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim Foil14.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim Regular6.23 $ · missing_card_number
- Blightstep Pathway - Near Mint MTG Secret Lair Commander: From Cute to Brute10.82 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Blightstep Pathway - Kaldheim (KHM) NM6.50 $ · missing_card_number
- Blightstep Pathway Kaldheim Foil7.00 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Blightstep Pathway / Searstep Pathway Kaldheim Regular Near Mint NM Mtg6.00 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay