MagicPRE230
Desecrated Tomb
Rare
TCGplayer
3.00 $+14.9%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.17 €-5.6%
Trend
eBay
3.75 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 230
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Desecrated Tomb (230) currently sells for around 3.00 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (1.17 €), ahead of TCGplayer (3.00 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 13% over the last 3 months. Rare card from Prerelease Cards (Magic), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| FoilNear Mint · 6 listings | 2.50 $ | 3.00 $ | 4.68 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.50 $ | 3.00 $ | 6 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.69 $ | 3.09 $ | 9 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 3.66 $ | 3.66 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.40 €
Price trend1.17 €
7-day average1.27 €
30-day average1.55 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.89 $
Average listing3.83 $
Median price3.75 $
Listings found35
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Desecrated Tomb (Draft Weekend) 230 MTG Foil NM2.59 $
- Desecrated Tomb 230 Foil - Magic LP3.99 $
- Desecrated Tomb (Draft Weekend) 230 Launch Party & Release Event MTG Foil NM2.59 $
- Desecrated Tomb NM [M19 - 230]5.36 $
- Magic The Gathering MTG Card Desecrated Tomb 230/280 M19 NM2.96 $
- Magic Desecrated Tomb 230 Rare Prerelease Cards NM Foil3.78 $
- Desecrated Tomb 230 Core Set 2019 MTG NM2.99 $
- Desecrated Tomb R Core Set 2019 230 NM3.00 $
- Desecrated Tomb #230 *Foil* (LP) Core Set 2019 (M19) MTG6.99 $
- Foil Desecrated Tomb (Draft Weekend) - 230 - NM - LARP2.99 $
- Desecrated Tomb R Core Set 2019 230 NM2.15 $
- Magic: Desecrated Tomb 230 Foil M19 NM4.80 $
- Desecrated Tomb R Core Set 2019 230 NM NM-LP2.99 $
- Desecrated Tomb 230 Rare Core Set 2019 Magic: The Gathering Near Mint3.49 $
- Desecrated Tomb 230 Rare Core Set 2019 Magic: The Gathering Near Mint3.29 $
- Desecrated Tomb 230 Core Set 2019 Magic: The Gathering Rare3.99 $
- Desecrated Tomb R Core Set 2019 230 NM2.99 $
- Desecrated Tomb R Core Set 2019 230 Foil - Magic NM5.20 $
- Desecrated Tomb 230 Rare Core Set 2019 Magic: The Gathering Near Mint4.09 $
- Wizards of the Coast MTG Desecrated Tomb M19 230/280 Rare Regular Eng1.89 $
- DESECRATED TOMB 230 M19 Core Set 2019 MTG Magic the Gathering2.50 $
- Desecrated Tomb R Core Set 2019 230 LP3.09 $
- Wizards of the Coast MTG Desecrated Tomb M19 Rare 230/280 EN Colorless2.12 $
- Desecrated Tomb #230 (Foil) (LP) Core Set 2019 M19 Magic MTG5.49 $
- Desecrated Tomb #230 (Foil) (NM) Prerelease Cards PRE Magic MTG5.99 $
- Magic: Desecrated Tomb 230 M19 NM3.75 $
- DESECRATED TOMB RARE CORE SET 2019 MAGIC: THE GATHERING 230 NM3.19 $
- Desecrated Tomb NM* FOIL PROMO Core Set 2021 M21 ENGLISH 230/280 mtg -UnltdCards4.44 $
- MTG Desecrated Tomb Foil Promo #230/280 M19 Core Set 2019 Rare Artifact NM5.00 $
- Desecrated Tomb M19 #230 Rare Core Set 2019 Magic: The Gathering Near Mint4.09 $
Excluded
- Desecrated Tomb, Core Set 2019, NM, MTG-Magic the Gathering, Regular1.60 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG M19 Desecrated Tomb1.59 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG NM: Desecrated Tomb - Core Set 2019 (M19), Regular, English2.68 $ · missing_card_number
- x1 Desecrated Tomb R MTG Core Set 2019 M/NM, English3.42 $ · missing_card_number
- Desecrated Tomb - M19 - NM TCG MTG2.35 $ · missing_card_number
- Desecrated Tomb NM Foil Promo M19 Draft Weekend Bat Token Artifact MTG 3.56 $ · missing_card_number
- Desecrated Tomb Core Set 2019 Regular Magic the Gathering 2018 Near Mint2.95 $ · missing_card_number
- 3x FOIL Desecrated Tomb (Draft Weekend) Launch Party & Release Event Promo ⚔️B&B12.95 $ · missing_card_number
- Desecrated Tomb -Foil Light Play MTG Magic 2019 Core Set7.23 $ · missing_card_number
- Desecrated Tomb Core Set 2019 Regular3.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Slightly Played, English - 1 x MTG Desecrated Tomb - Draft Weekend Foil Promotio2.04 $ · missing_card_number
- Desecrated Tomb Regular - Core Set 2019 MTG-NM3.50 $ · missing_card_number
- Desecrated Tomb (Draft Weekend) (Foil) NM Launch Party & Release Event Promos5.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Desecrated Tomb (Draft Weekend) Promos Magic: The Gathering Foil NM3.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Desecrated Tomb Regular - Core Set 2019 MTG-NM3.75 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay