MagicPTK170
Island (170)
L
TCGplayer
6.11 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.28 €+9.1%
Trend
eBay
1.50 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 170
- Released
- May 3, 1999
Description
Island (170) (170) currently sells for around 6.11 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (2.28 €), ahead of TCGplayer (6.11 $). Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 3 months. L card from Portal Three Kingdoms (Magic), released on May 3, 1999.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 4 listings | 3.53 $ | 6.11 $ | 11.91 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 3.53 $ | 6.11 $ | 4 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.98 $ | 2.20 $ | 7 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 2.66 $ | 2.67 $ | 2 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.79 $ | 1.79 $ | 1 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.98 $ | 0.98 $ | 1 |
| Near MintNM · Chinese (T) | 5.00 $ | 5.00 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Chinese (T) | 1.00 $ | 1.00 $ | 1 |
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 2.99 $ | 2.99 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 2.00 $ | 2.00 $ | 2 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.00 €
Price trend2.28 €
7-day average2.58 €
30-day average2.01 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.44 $
Median price1.50 $
Listings found30
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Denis Potvin 1976-77 Topps #170 Islanders2.25 $
- Motunui - Island Paradise 170/204 Uncommon Fabled Lorcana Near Mint0.99 $
- Motunui - Island Paradise 170/204 Into the Inklands Lorcana Cold Foil NM2.25 $
- Motunui - Island Paradise 170/204 - Into the Inklands - Disney Lorcana TCG - NM1.19 $
- Motunui - Island Paradise Into the Inklands 170/204 NM0.99 $
- Disney Lorcana Archazia's Island - 170 Robin Hood - Common Non Foil0.99 $
- MOTUNUI - ISLAND PARADISE 170/204 FABLED LORCANA0.99 $
- Motunui - Island Paradise Cold Foil Into the Inklands #170/204 NM1.00 $
- Motunui - Island Paradise - LORCANA Into the Inklands - 170/204 - singles0.99 $
- Disney Lorcana TCG - Motunui - Island Paradise 170/204 Fabled Foil0.99 $
- Motunui - Island Paradise [9 - 170/204]Lorcana TCGNMCold FoilUncommonEN1.69 $
- #170 2025-26 Parkhurst Simon Holmstrom New York Islanders0.99 $
- MOTUNUI - ISLAND PARADISE 170/204 UNCOMMON LORCANA FABLED NEAR MINT1.99 $
- #170 Motunui - Island Paradise - Uncommon COLD FOIL 2024 Disney Lorcana Inklands0.99 $
- 4x Disney Lorcana TCG - Archazia's Island: Robin Hood (170/204) - Common - NM1.20 $
- Archazia's Island #170/204 Robin Hood1.50 $
- Archazia's Island #170/204 Robin Hood1.50 $
- Archazia's Island #170/204 Robin Hood1.50 $
- Archazia's Island #170/204 Robin Hood1.50 $
- Archazia's Island #170/204 Robin Hood1.50 $
- Archazia's Island #170/204 Robin Hood1.50 $
- Archazia's Island #170/204 Robin Hood1.50 $
- Robin Hood - Eye for Detail Cold Foil C Archazia's Island 170/204 Lorcana TCG NM1.69 $
- Robin Hood - Eye for Detail 170/204 Archazia's Island Lorcana Cold Foil NM1.99 $
- 2025 Disney Lorcana TCG Archazia's Island #170 Robin Hood - Eye for Detail C0.99 $
- Archazia's Island #170/204 Robin Hood1.50 $
- Archazia's Island #170/204 Robin Hood1.50 $
- Robin Hood - Eye for Detail Lorcana Archazia's Island 170/2041.99 $
- MOTUNUI - ISLAND PARADISE 170/204 UC LORCANA NM 3 SAVOIE1.99 $
- MOTUNUI - ISLAND PARADISE 170/204 INTO THE INKLANDS LORCANA COLD FOIL NM1.48 $
Excluded
- Disney Lorcana Archazia's Island Non-Foil Singles YOU PICK Bundle & Save $2 Min0.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- (2 Card Minimum) - 15% off 4+ | Disney Lorcana: Fabled0.99 $ · missing_name
- 1976-77 O-Pee-Chee Hockey - Pick A Card - Cards 101-2006.99 $ · missing_name
- Disney Lorcana Archazia's Island YOU PICK Non-Foil Cards Common to Super Rare0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Royal Gourmet 4B Outdoor Kitchen Island Grill with Side Burner, Sink and Faucet1009.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Fabled Non-Foil Singles YOU PICK! Disney Lorcana Bundle & Save $2 Minimum0.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- 2025-26 Parkhurst See Outer Space Back Simon Holmstrom Islanders3.51 $ · missing_card_number
- Disney Lorcana Archazia's Island FOIL Singles YOU PICK Bundle & Save $2 Minimum1.49 $ · excluded_keyword
- Lorcana FABLED Singles You Pick (Non-foil) Disney TCG 0.99 $ · missing_name
- Island Snacks High Energy Mix Mixed Nuts Snack Mix 6 oz (170 g) Lot of 6 packs24.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- 3KW 5.5KW Solar Hybrid Inverter w/MPPT Split Phase Pure Sine 24V/48V AC120V/240V600.59 $ · missing_name
- SBU Travel, Mooring, Storage Boat Cover fits Select BAJA Boats155.99 $ · missing_name
- SBU Travel, Mooring, Storage Boat Cover fits Select Baja Models173.99 $ · missing_name
- Disney Lorcana Into the Inklands Non-Foil Singles YOU PICK! Bundle & Save $2 Min0.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- 🔥 Disney Lorcana Archazia’s Island Singles – Rare Cards + Multi‑Buy Discounts0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 5500W Solar Hybrid Inverter 48V 110V/220V AC Split Phase Off-Grid Pure Sine MPPT609.99 $ · missing_name
- BUSSMANN 170M1418 FUSE 125AMP 700V29.99 $ · missing_name
- Rudolph Island Of Misfit Toys Yukon Cornelius Bulk Lot of 170 Figures123.21 $ · excluded_keyword
- Disney Lorcana Archazia's Island YOU PICK Non-Foil Cards Common to Super Rare0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Royal Gourmet 4B Outdoor Kitchen Island Grill with Side Burner, Sink and Faucet1009.99 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay