MagicPLS20
Allied Strategies
Uncommon
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.19 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.33 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
1.24 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
—
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- Planeshift
- Number
- 20
- Released
- February 5, 2001
Description
Allied Strategies (20) currently sells for around 1.24 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 11% over the last 3 months. Uncommon card from Planeshift (Magic), released on February 5, 2001.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 13 listings | 0.10 $ | 0.19 $ | 0.48 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 2 listings | 0.99 $ | 1.24 $ | 1.50 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.10 $ | 0.19 $ | 13 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.08 $ | 0.21 $ | 15 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.05 $ | 0.10 $ | 8 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.07 $ | 0.07 $ | 4 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Chinese (S) | 0.33 $ | 0.33 $ | 1 |
No listing in DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.99 $ | 1.24 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.00 $ | 1.58 $ | 5 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.76 $ | 1.18 $ | 3 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.09 $ | 1.24 $ | 2 |
No listing in DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.11 €
7-day average0.10 €
30-day average0.15 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.47 $
Median price1.33 $
Listings found24
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- LP - Allied Strategies PLS - 20 Planeshift1.18 $
- MP - Allied Strategies PLS - 20 Planeshift1.16 $
- Allied Strategies 20 PLS Regular - MP Uncommon1.49 $
- 2001 MTG: PLS - Allied Strategies (#20, Uncommon, Moderately Played)1.59 $
- Magic the Gathering MTG Allied Strategies (20) Planeshift LP0.99 $
- MTG Allied Strategies [PLS - 20] LP1.00 $
- Allied Strategies 20/143 Planeshift - Magic: The Gathering TCG - LP1.49 $
- Allied Strategies [PLS - 20 - Moderately Played (MP) ]1.83 $
- Allied Strategies Normal [PLS - 20] LP MagicPlaneshift1.79 $
- Allied Strategies Planeshift PLS 20 LP MTG Card1.99 $
- Allied Strategies PLS - 20 LP Planeshift Magic1.98 $
- Allied Strategies [PLS - 20] Heavily Played1.79 $
- MP-02 Allied Strategies 20 Uncommon Planeshift Moderately Played2.79 $
- Allied Strategies #20 (LP) Planeshift PLS Magic MTG2.25 $
- Allied Strategies - Planeshift: #20, Magic: The Gathering Nm R1180.99 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay