MagicPLC30
Sinew Sliver
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.60 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.99 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
9.20 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
3.99 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- Planar Chaos
- Number
- 30
- Released
- February 2, 2007
Description
Sinew Sliver (30) currently sells for around 9.20 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 19% over the last 4 months. C card from Planar Chaos (Magic), released on February 2, 2007.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.45 $ | 0.60 $ | 1.89 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 3 listings | 8.62 $ | 9.20 $ | 9.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.45 $ | 0.60 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.27 $ | 0.51 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.25 $ | 0.50 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.34 $ | 0.42 $ | 23 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.27 $ | 0.28 $ | 2 |
| Near MintNM · Chinese (S) | 0.49 $ | 0.49 $ | 2 |
| Near MintNM · Russian | 0.99 $ | 0.99 $ | 1 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 8.62 $ | 9.20 $ | 3 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 6.00 $ | 10.03 $ | 8 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 4.15 $ | 4.82 $ | 6 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.49 $ | 1.83 $ | 3 |
No listing in DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.28 €
7-day average0.24 €
30-day average0.39 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing2.00 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found32
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Sinew Sliver 30 Planar Chaos1.75 $
- Sinew Sliver - PLC - 30 NM/LP1.95 $
- Sinew Sliver PLC 30 NM Magic: The Gathering1.99 $
- Sinew Sliver 30 Common Planar Chaos Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.99 $
- Sinew Sliver C Planar Chaos 30 MP2.00 $
- Sinew Sliver C Planar Chaos 30 NM2.00 $
- Sinew Sliver 30 Common Planar Chaos Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.99 $
- Sinew Sliver - Planar Chaos: #30, Magic: The Gathering Lp C3530.99 $
- Sinew Sliver #30 (LP) Planar Chaos PLC Magic MTG2.57 $
- Sinew Sliver 30 Common Planar Chaos Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played2.49 $
- SINEW SLIVER - 30/ - PLANAR CHAOS - - LP1.50 $
- Sinew Sliver - Planar Chaos: #30, Magic: The Gathering Lp C3930.99 $
- Sinew Sliver #30 (LP) Planar Chaos PLC Magic MTG2.49 $
- Sinew Sliver #30 (NM) Planar Chaos PLC Magic MTG2.79 $
- Sinew Sliver (30) Planar Chaos MTG Magic the Gathering NM1.75 $
Foil
Lowest listing2.45 $
Average listing3.68 $
Median price3.99 $
Listings found5
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Foil Sinew Sliver - 30 - NM - The List Reprints3.99 $
- Sinew Sliver EN [LIST - 30] - NM [Foil] TCG MTG2.45 $
- Foil Sinew Sliver - 30 - LP - The List Reprints3.99 $
- Sinew Sliver #30 (Foil) (LP) List Reprints LIST LIST Magic MTG4.49 $
- Sinew Sliver (PLC-30/124) Mystery Booster Retail Edition Foils NM FOIL- The List3.50 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay