MagicPLC1
Aven Riftwatcher
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.34 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.79 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.28 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
1.99 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- Planar Chaos
- Number
- 1
- Released
- February 2, 2007
Description
Aven Riftwatcher (1) currently sells for around 0.34 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 3% over the last 3 months. C card from Planar Chaos (Magic), released on February 2, 2007.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 8 listings | 0.15 $ | 0.34 $ | 0.49 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 1 listing | 0.28 $ | 0.28 $ | 0.28 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.15 $ | 0.34 $ | 8 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.02 $ | 0.19 $ | 13 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.03 $ | 0.06 $ | 2 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.02 $ | 0.02 $ | 1 |
No listing in DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.28 $ | 0.28 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.49 $ | 0.58 $ | 2 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.07 €
7-day average0.07 €
30-day average0.10 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.66 $
Median price1.79 $
Listings found39
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- AVEN RIFTWATCHER 1/165 C THE LIST REPRINTS1.99 $
- NM - Aven Riftwatcher LIST - 1/165 The List Reprints1.37 $
- NM - Aven Riftwatcher [EMA - 1] Eternal Masters1.22 $
- Aven Riftwatcher [Planar Chaos - 1] LP1.99 $
- MP - Aven Riftwatcher PLC - 1 Planar Chaos1.18 $
- MP - Aven Riftwatcher PLC - 1 Planar Chaos1.18 $
- NM - Aven Riftwatcher EMA - 1 Eternal Masters1.22 $
- Aven Riftwatcher EMA 1 NM Magic: The Gathering1.79 $
- NM - Aven Riftwatcher [LIST - 1/165] The List Reprints1.37 $
- Aven Riftwatcher 1/165 The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Common1.79 $
- NM - Aven Riftwatcher [PLC - 1] Planar Chaos1.22 $
- Aven Riftwatcher PLC 1 NM Magic: The Gathering1.79 $
- LP - Aven Riftwatcher EMA - 1 Eternal Masters1.20 $
- Aven Riftwatcher 1/165 The List Reprints Magic The Gathering MTG Card 2020 NM1.69 $
- Aven Riftwatcher 1 Eternal Masters Magic: The Gathering Common1.79 $
Foil
Lowest listing1.99 $
Average listing1.99 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found1
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay