MagicODY219
Scorching Missile
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.06 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.75 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.66 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
2.22 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- Odyssey
- Number
- 219
- Released
- October 1, 2001
Description
Scorching Missile (219) currently sells for around 0.66 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is down 6% over the last 4 months. C card from Odyssey (Magic), released on October 1, 2001.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 9 listings | 0.02 $ | 0.06 $ | 0.15 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 2 listings | 0.62 $ | 0.66 $ | 0.70 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.02 $ | 0.06 $ | 9 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.02 $ | 0.09 $ | 18 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.02 $ | 0.02 $ | 2 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.03 $ | 0.03 $ | 1 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.02 $ | 0.02 $ | 1 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.62 $ | 0.66 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.95 $ | 0.95 $ | 1 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.06 $ | 0.31 $ | 5 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.08 €
7-day average0.09 €
30-day average0.05 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.72 $
Average listing1.61 $
Median price1.75 $
Listings found27
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- NM - Scorching Missile ODY - 219 Odyssey1.08 $
- SCORCHING MISSILE 219 C Odyssey LP0.99 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Scorching Missile (219/352) Odyssey HP0.99 $
- Wizards of the Coast Scorching Missile MTG Odyssey Sorcery EN #2191.75 $
- NM - Scorching Missile [ODY - 219] Odyssey1.08 $
- Scorching Missile (NM, English) Red - 219/350 MTG Odyssey1.75 $
- Magic the Gathering MTG Scorching Missile (219) Odyssey LP0.99 $
- Scorching Missile C Odyssey 219 NM1.89 $
- Scorching Missile 219 Common Odyssey Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.99 $
- Magic - Scorching Missile Odyssey [ODY - 219] NM Common1.75 $
- Magic - Scorching Missile Odyssey [ODY - 219] NM Common1.75 $
- Scorching Missile - ODY - 219 NM/LP1.95 $
- Scorching Missile 219 Odyssey Magic: The Gathering NM1.79 $
- MP Scorching Missile 219 Common Odyssey Magic: The Gathering 20011.79 $
- Scorching Missile #219 (NM) Odyssey ODY Magic MTG2.49 $
Foil
Lowest listing1.95 $
Average listing2.22 $
Median price2.22 $
Listings found2
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay