MagicODY187
Dwarven Shrine
R
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.40 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
—
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
5.00 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
—
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- Odyssey
- Number
- 187
- Released
- October 1, 2001
Description
Dwarven Shrine (187) currently sells for around 5.00 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 4 months. R card from Odyssey (Magic), released on October 1, 2001.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 10 listings | 0.17 $ | 0.40 $ | 1.00 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 1 listing | 5.00 $ | 5.00 $ | 5.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.17 $ | 0.40 $ | 10 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.25 $ | 0.49 $ | 10 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.09 $ | 0.17 $ | 7 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 5.00 $ | 5.00 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.15 $ | 2.26 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.51 $ | 1.23 $ | 5 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.94 $ | 1.94 $ | 1 |
No listing in DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.05 €
Price trend0.26 €
7-day average0.22 €
30-day average0.31 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.71 $
Average listing1.76 $
Median price1.95 $
Listings found25
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Dwarven Shrine - ODY - 187 NM/LP1.95 $
- Dwarven Shrine 187 Rare Odyssey Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.98 $
- Dwarven Shrine - Odyssey: #187, Magic: The Gathering Lp R1120.99 $
- MTG Dwarven Shrine - Odyssey #1870.99 $
- Dwarven Shrine 187 ODY Regular - MP Rare1.64 $
- Dwarven Shrine, Odyssey #187 Near Mint MTG R1.99 $
- Dwarven Shrine 187 Odyssey Magic: The Gathering LP1.99 $
- Dwarven Shrine #187 (LP) Odyssey ODY Magic MTG1.99 $
- Dwarven Shrine - 187 - Odyssey - MTG1.99 $
- Dwarven Shrine R Odyssey 187 NM1.99 $
- Dwarven Shrine - NM - Odyssey-1871.79 $
- Dwarven Shrine 187/350 Odyssey MTG NM2.09 $
- 2001 Magic: The Gathering: Odyssey - Dwarven Shrine (#187, R, Lightly Played)1.99 $
- Dwarven Shrine #187 (NM) Odyssey (ODY) MTG3.49 $
- Dwarven Shrine - Odyssey ODY - 187 - LP - MTG1.49 $
- 2001 Od Magic The Gathering Dwarven Shrine 187/350 Regular, traditional frame LP2.53 $
- Odyssey #187 Dwarven Shrine1.00 $
- 2001 Odyssey Magic The Gathering Dwarven Shrine 187/350 Regular frame LP2.58 $
- Odyssey #187 Dwarven Shrine1.00 $
- Magic: The Gathering TCG Dwarven Shrine 187/350 Odyssey 1.42 $
- 187/350 Dwarven Shrine Rare Odyssey MTG Magic The Gathering Card LP0.71 $
- Odyssey #187 Dwarven Shrine a1.00 $
- Odyssey #187 Dwarven Shrine ab1.00 $
- 2001 Odyssey Magic The Gathering Dwarven Shrine 187/350 LP2.87 $
- Dwarven Shrine Odyssey Rare NM Magic: The Gathering 187 Normal1.42 $
Excluded
- 1x Dwarven Shrine - Foil Light Play MTG Magic - Kid Icarus -2.15 $ · missing_card_number
- Odyssey MTG FOIL Dwarven Shrine Magic2.99 $ · missing_card_number
- (3x) DWARVEN SHRINE - Odyssey – MTG Magic the Gathering Card - Rare5.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic the Gathering ~ Dwarven Shrine ~ M/NM ~ Odyssey ~ Signed by Artist11.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic the Gathering MTG Dwarven Shrine - Odyssey -Regular Rare -0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Dwarven Shrine ~ Moderately Played Odyssey MTG Magic UltimateMTG Red Card0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Odyssey --- DWARVEN SHRINE --- RARE! NM! Magic the Gathering!1.57 $ · missing_card_number
- Dwarven Shrine NM/M Odyssey Red Enchantment Mtg Magic English Regular 1.60 $ · missing_card_number
- Dwarven Shrine ~ Near Mint Odyssey MTG Magic UltimateMTG Red Card0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Dwarven Shrine Odessey MTG LP1.69 $ · missing_card_number
- Dwarven Shrine - Odyssey - Rare2.50 $ · missing_card_number
- Dwarven Shrine ~ Heavily Played Odyssey MTG Magic UltimateMTG Red Card0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Dwarven Shrine - Foil LP, English MTG Odyssey5.82 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic the Gathering -MTG- Dwarven Shrine 1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Odyssey Dwarven Shrine MTG Magic the Gathering NM1.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Dwarven Shrine ~ Odyssey [ EX ] [ Magic MTG ]3.32 $ · missing_card_number
- Odyssey - Select Your Cards (NM) - 2001 MTG1.99 $ · missing_name
- 2001 Dwarven Shrine MTG Odyssey Regular WOTC🔮1.25 $ · missing_card_number
- Dwarven Shrine Odyssey ...sku: EB4910.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic: The Gathering Odyssey - Mix & Match cards to save up to 35%!1.72 $ · missing_name
Completed sales View sold on eBay