MagicMMQ73
Dehydration
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.06 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.49 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.77 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
2.76 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 73
- Released
- October 4, 1999
Description
Dehydration (73) currently sells for around 0.77 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is down 4% over the last 3 months. C card from Mercadian Masques (Magic), released on October 4, 1999.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 4 listings | 0.10 $ | 0.06 $ | 0.10 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 4 listings | 0.46 $ | 0.77 $ | 0.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.10 $ | 0.06 $ | 4 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.01 $ | 0.04 $ | 9 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.01 $ | 0.08 $ | 7 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.03 $ | 0.05 $ | 2 |
No listing in DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.46 $ | 0.77 $ | 4 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.40 $ | 0.54 $ | 4 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.06 €
7-day average0.09 €
30-day average0.07 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.72 $
Median price1.49 $
Listings found25
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Dehydration 73 Mercadian Masques Magic: The Gathering Common1.49 $
- Dehydration 73 Mercadian Masques Magic: The Gathering Common1.49 $
- Dehydration 73 Mercadian Masques Magic: The Gathering Common1.49 $
- Dehydration 73 Mercadian Masques Magic: The Gathering Common1.49 $
- Dehydration 73 Mercadian Masques Magic: The Gathering Common1.49 $
- Dehydration 73 Mercadian Masques Magic: The Gathering Common1.49 $
- Dehydration 73 Mercadian Masques Magic: The Gathering Common1.49 $
- Magic the Gathering MTG Dehydration (73) Ninth Edition LP0.99 $
- Dehydration 73 MMQ Regular - MP Common1.49 $
- Dehydration MMQ 73 LP Magic: The Gathering1.79 $
- Dehydration 73 Common Mercadian Masques Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.75 $
- Dehydration 73 9ED MP Common Regular1.49 $
- Dehydration 9th Edition #732.49 $
- Magic the Gathering MTG Dehydration (73) Mercadian Masques LP0.99 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Dehydration (73/350) Mercadian Masques MP0.99 $
Foil
Lowest listing2.49 $
Average listing2.99 $
Median price2.76 $
Listings found3
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay