MagicMFP1
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Retro Frame)
Promo
TCGplayer
8.75 $-4.3%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
14.97 €+0.9%
Trend
eBay
16.00 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 1
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Retro Frame) (1) currently sells for around 8.75 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 14.97 €). Its TCGplayer price is up 8% over the last 5 months. Promo card from MagicFest Cards (Magic), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 7.30 $ | 8.75 $ | 10.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 7.30 $ | 8.75 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 7.00 $ | 9.19 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 7.82 $ | 8.04 $ | 4 |
| DamagedDMG | 6.50 $ | 6.50 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price10.00 €
Price trend14.97 €
7-day average14.51 €
30-day average14.02 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing11.98 $
Average listing18.47 $
Median price16.00 $
Listings found22
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Retro Frame) Secret Lair Drop Foil 1 MtG Magicfest13.25 $
- MTG Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Retro Frame Foil) Secret Lair Promo 1 NM19.08 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon, NM Reverse Foil, Promo #1, MTG Secret Lair SLD Festival29.99 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon - 1 - Fate Reforged - MTG13.49 $
- Wizards of the Coast Ugin, the Spirit Dragon M21 Mythic 001/274 ENG19.99 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon M Fate Reforged 1 - LP MTG18.90 $
- Magic: The Gathering Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Core Set 2021 1 NM12.25 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon FOIL Core Set 2021 1 Magic: The Gathering NM/M15.99 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon #1 (Foil) (NM) Core Set 2021 M21 Magic MTG16.99 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (1/26) Ugin's Fate LP36.95 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon [FRF] #1 LP MTG11.98 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon EN [M21 - 1] - NM TCG MTG12.00 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon M Fate Reforged 1 NM16.40 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Fate Reforged Foil MTG 1 MP24.04 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon - 1 - NM - Fate Reforged15.99 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon 001/185 Fate Reforged Mythic English15.00 $
- Magic: The Gathering Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Core Set 2021 1 NM16.02 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon #1 (NM) Core Set 2021 (M21) MTG18.99 $
- Magic: The Gathering - Ugin, the Spirit Dragon, (FRF) 001/185, Mythic, EN, NM11.99 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon - Core Set 2021 (M21) - #001/274 - MTG - Magic14.99 $
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon [M21 - 1]12.66 $
- MTG | Ugin, the Spirit Dragon | NM | EN | M21 001/27439.32 $
Excluded
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Retro Frame) - FOIL - [Secret Lair Series] MTG - SLD26.85 $ · missing_card_number
- NM FOIL Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Promo #1, MTG Secret Lair SLD Festival in a Box 15.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Retro Frame Foil - Mythic - Secret Lair MTG29.95 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon - Retro FOIL - Secret Lair Drop - *NM* - MtG19.88 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Retro Frame) Secret Lair Drop Foil25.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Core Set 2021 Regular12.78 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Retro Frame) Secret Lair Drop Foil19.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Retro Frame) - Secret Lair Drop Series (SLD)80.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Retro Frame) Secret Lair Drop Foil9.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Borderless) Core Set 2021 Foil27.04 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon (Borderless) #279 (NM) Core Set 2021 (M21) MTG26.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Mythic Edition WS1/008 FOIL40.00 $ · missing_card_number
- NM FOIL Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Promo #1, MTG Secret Lair SLD Festival in a Box 15.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon - FRF - MP TCG MTG - NM/M12.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Ugin, the Spirit Dragon - Showcase MTG - Core Set 2021 - NM-Mint19.25 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Core Set 2021 Regular12.78 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Fate Reforged Magic The Gathering Card MTG EDH Mythic10.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon - Near Mint MTG Ugin's Fate33.25 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Fate Reforged Regular10.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon - NEAR MINT - Fate Reforged Regular - MAGIC THE GATHERIN12.49 $ · missing_card_number
Graded cards
Grade 101 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay