MagicGNT44
Ghalta, Primal Hunger
R
TCGplayer
1.22 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.35 €+7.1%
Trend
eBay
2.84 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 44
- Released
- November 16, 2018
Description
Ghalta, Primal Hunger (44) currently sells for around 1.22 $ on TCGplayer, the cheapest of the two marketplaces we track (Cardmarket 1.35 €). Its TCGplayer price is down 12% over the last 5 months. It ranks #7 among the most valuable cards in Magic Game Night. R card from Magic Game Night (Magic), released on November 16, 2018.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 13 listings | 0.89 $ | 1.22 $ | 1.76 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.89 $ | 1.22 $ | 13 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.89 $ | 1.53 $ | 11 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.75 $ | 1.03 $ | 6 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.70 $ | 0.88 $ | 2 |
No listing in HP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.75 €
Price trend1.35 €
7-day average1.53 €
30-day average1.35 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing2.35 $
Average listing2.70 $
Median price2.84 $
Listings found5
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger [GNT - 44] Magic NM EN2.85 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger R Magic Game Night 44 LP2.49 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger 44 Rare Magic Game Night Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.84 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger (044/068) Magic Game Night 2.35 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger Magic Game Night Rare 44 MTG NM2.99 $
Excluded
- 1x Ghalta, Primal Hunger NM-Mint, English Rivals of Ixalan MTG Magic2.84 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger 8 NM Foil Foundations Commander MTG T3.98 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger (Borderless) Foundations Regular6.79 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Ghalta, Primal Hunger - Foil - Borderless MTG - Foundations - NM-Mint13.19 $ · missing_card_number
- 1X MTG FOIL Ghalta, Primal Hunger (Store Championship) Full Art X1- Promo #1307.97 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta Primal Hunger Reptar8.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Foundations #222 Ghalta, Primal Hunger1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG: Foundations: Foil Borderless Ghalta, Primal Hunger: LP Condition10.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger RIX 130 Magic: The Gathering R NM2.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic: The Gathering - Ghalta, Primal Hunger2.42 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger (Borderless) Foil NM EN 8 Commander: Foundations3.49 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Ghalta, Primal Hunger (Borderless) [Foundations Commander] Foil Near Mint Ma4.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger | FDN #222 | NM | Magic The Gathering MTG5.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger (Borderless) Commander: Foundations 8 Foil Holo MTG NM/M5.35 $ · missing_card_number
- mtg, Ghalta, Primal Hunger (Borderless) Foundations Regular NM6.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger [SLD - 1124]18.92 $ · missing_card_number
- Heavy Play, English MTG Foil Ghalta, Primal Hunger - Foil Store Championship Pro7.14 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger (Borderless Foil)19.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger 130 R Rivals of Ixalan Magic: The Gathering LP2.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger Normal R Foundations 222 NM2.16 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay