MagicM15253
Plains (253)
L
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.10 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.54 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.42 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
1.95 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 253
- Released
- July 18, 2014
Description
Plains (253) (253) currently sells for around 0.42 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 3 months. L card from Magic 2015 (M15) (Magic), released on July 18, 2014.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 6 listings | 0.02 $ | 0.10 $ | 0.15 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 1 listing | 0.42 $ | 0.42 $ | 0.42 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.02 $ | 0.10 $ | 6 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.03 $ | 0.07 $ | 7 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.03 $ | 0.04 $ | 3 |
| Near MintNM · Korean | 0.15 $ | 0.15 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Russian | 0.40 $ | 0.40 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.42 $ | 0.42 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.30 $ | 0.30 $ | 1 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.10 €
7-day average0.04 €
30-day average0.04 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.57 $
Median price1.54 $
Listings found42
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Plains (253) 253 Land Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.59 $
- Plains (253) 253 Land Magic Origins Magic: The Gathering Near Mint0.99 $
- Plains (253)~253/274~LP~(RTR) - Return to Ravnica~MTG1.13 $
- Plains (253) 253 Magic: The Gathering Magic Origins 20151.99 $
- Plains (253)~253/269~LP~(M15) - Magic 2015~MTG1.09 $
- Plains (253) 253 Land Magic 2015 (M15) Magic: The Gathering LP1.89 $
- Plains (253) 253 Land Battle for Zendikar Magic: The Gathering LP1.89 $
- Plains (253)~253/274~MP~(RTR) - Return to Ravnica~MTG1.11 $
- PLAINS (253) 253 LAND RETURN TO RAVNICA MAGIC: THE GATHERING LP1.99 $
- Plains (253) #253 Magic 2015 (M15)0.99 $
- Plains (253) - Full Art 253 Land Battle for Zendikar Magic: The Gathering NM1.77 $
- Plains (253) (Non-Foil) KTK MTG NM0.99 $
- Plains (253) #253 Magic 2015 (M15)0.99 $
- Plains - Full Art - NM - [BFZ - 253]0.99 $
- Plains (253) - Full Art 253 Land Battle for Zendikar MTG LP2.00 $
Foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.86 $
Median price1.95 $
Listings found21
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Plains (253) 253 Land Throne of Eldraine Magic: The Gathering Foil Near Mint1.74 $
- Plains (253) #253 (Foil) (NM) Throne of Eldraine ELD Magic MTG2.49 $
- Plains (253) 253 Land Magic Origins Magic: The Gathering Foil Near Mint1.99 $
- Plains () 253 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Foil NM1.50 $
- Plains (253) #253 (Foil) (LP) Magic 2015 M15 Magic MTG3.21 $
- Plains (253) Foil Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 253 NM MTG Card2.19 $
- Plains (253) - Foil ~ Moderately Played Return to Ravnica MTG Magic UltimateMTG 0.99 $
- Plains () Return to Ravnica 253 Foil MTG Card LP-NM2.00 $
- Plains Foil (253) Dominaria DOM MTG Magic1.50 $
- Plains (253) 253 L Return to Ravnica RTR MTG Foil2.79 $
- 1x Plains (253) - Foil - Full Art MTG - Battle For Zendikar - Light Play1.69 $
- Holo Foil Plains # 253 - TMNT - TMT - MTG Basic Land Cards Magic The Gathering0.99 $
- Plains (253) (Foil) KTK MTG NM0.99 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Plains (253/537) Throne of Eldraine LP FOIL0.99 $
- Plains (253) Throne of Eldraine Foil1.28 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay