MagicM12227
Glacial Fortress
Rare
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.49 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
2.00 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
3.98 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
4.50 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 227
- Released
- July 15, 2011
Description
Glacial Fortress (227) currently sells for around 3.98 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is down 9% over the last 4 months. Rare card from Magic 2012 (M12) (Magic), released on July 15, 2011.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.31 $ | 0.49 $ | 1.47 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 2 listings | 3.98 $ | 3.98 $ | 3.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.31 $ | 0.49 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.26 $ | 0.45 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.20 $ | 0.42 $ | 23 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.25 $ | 0.55 $ | 3 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.50 $ | 0.50 $ | 2 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 3.98 $ | 3.98 $ | 2 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.21 $ | 2.58 $ | 8 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.99 $ | 2.37 $ | 6 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.18 €
Price trend0.77 €
7-day average0.63 €
30-day average0.65 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing2.18 $
Median price2.00 $
Listings found30
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Magic the Gathering MTG Glacial Fortress (227) Magic 2012 LP1.45 $
- Glacial Fortress 227 Rare Magic 2012 (M12) Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.25 $
- Glacial Fortress #227 (NM) Magic 2012 (M12) M12 Magic MTG2.79 $
- Glacial Fortress NM #227 M12 Magic1.99 $
- Glacial Fortress Normal [M12 - 227] LP Magic2.09 $
- Glacial Fortress MP #227 Magic 2012 MTG1.25 $
- Glacial Fortress LP #227 M12 Magic1.99 $
- Glacial Fortress MP #227 M12 Magic1.99 $
- MTG Glacial Fortress M12 Magic 2012 227 Rare1.78 $
- MTG Glacial Fortress - Magic 2012 #2270.99 $
- 2011 Magic: The Gathering: M12 - Glacial Fortress (#227, Rare, Near Mint)1.99 $
- Glacial Fortress MP #227 Magic 2012 MTG0.99 $
- Glacial Fortress R Magic 2012 (M12) 227 NM2.99 $
- MTG Glacial Fortress Magic 2012 227/249 Regular Rare2.49 $
- Glacial Fortress #227 (MP) Magic 2012 (M12) M12 Magic MTG2.34 $
Foil
Lowest listing4.50 $
Average listing4.50 $
Median price4.50 $
Listings found1
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay