MagicJUD89
Flaring Pain
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
2.58 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
—
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
24.29 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
—
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- Judgment
- Number
- 89
- Released
- May 27, 2002
Description
Flaring Pain (89) currently sells for around 24.29 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 35% over the last 4 months. C card from Judgment (Magic), released on May 27, 2002.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 1.79 $ | 2.58 $ | 3.73 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 8 listings | 16.88 $ | 24.29 $ | 39.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.79 $ | 2.58 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.49 $ | 2.49 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.29 $ | 1.89 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.84 $ | 1.41 $ | 25+ |
| DamagedDMG | 0.65 $ | 1.00 $ | 25+ |
| Near MintNM · Chinese (S) | 1.34 $ | 2.06 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Chinese (S) | 0.50 $ | 0.50 $ | 1 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 4.00 $ | 4.00 $ | 1 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Japanese | 3.00 $ | 3.00 $ | 1 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 16.88 $ | 24.29 $ | 8 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 19.99 $ | 20.50 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 11.08 $ | 19.52 $ | 13 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 9.00 $ | 12.08 $ | 11 |
| DamagedDMG | 8.61 $ | 9.36 $ | 2 |
| Heavily PlayedHP · Spanish | 11.99 $ | 11.99 $ | 1 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.90 €
Price trend2.62 €
7-day average2.63 €
30-day average2.56 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.00 $
Average listing2.45 $
Median price2.49 $
Listings found31
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Flaring Pain 89 Common Judgment Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.32 $
- Flaring Pain 89/143 Common The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.41 $
- MTG Flaring Pain #89/143 Common *The List Reprints (LIST) 1.95 $
- MTG Flaring Pain #89/143 Common *The List Reprints (LIST) *1.95 $
- Flaring Pain 89/143 PLST The List Reprints Common NM2.00 $
- Flaring Pain Judgment [JUD - 89] Magic Common LP3.66 $
- Flaring Pain 89 Common Judgment Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played2.29 $
- Wizards of the Coast Flaring Pain Judgment Uncommon Red EN 89/1432.50 $
- Flaring Pain LIST LP 89/1432.00 $
- Flaring Pain 89 Common Judgment Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played2.29 $
- Flaring Pain 89 Common Judgment Magic: The Gathering NM MJB2.39 $
- 2002 Judgment Magic The Gathering Flaring Pain 89/143 LP2.81 $
- Wizards of the Coast Flaring Pain Judgment Red Instant Common EN 2002 891.00 $
- Flaring Pain #89 Judgement MTG NM2.95 $
- Flaring Pain 89/143 Common The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.49 $
- Flaring Pain 89 Common Judgment Magic: The Gathering Moderately Played2.24 $
- Flaring Pain 89 Common Judgment Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played2.29 $
- Flaring Pain - 89/143 - The List Reprints - NM3.49 $
- Flaring Pain 89 Common Judgment Magic: The Gathering Moderately Played2.25 $
- Flaring Pain 89/143 - The List Reprints - MTG - NM2.99 $
- Flaring Pain Judgment EX/LP 89/143 MTG Magic the Gathering Instant Common Red1.25 $
- Flaring Pain The List Regular Common #89 NM MTG2.49 $
- FLARING PAIN 89 COMMON2.81 $
- MTG Flaring Pain Judgment 89/143 Regular Common LP1.99 $
- 2002 Judgment Magic The Gathering Flaring Pain 89/143 LP2.75 $
- Flaring Pain The List Reprints PLST 89/143 NM MTG Card2.99 $
- Flaring Pain 89/143 Common The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.84 $
- Flaring Pain C Judgment 89 NM2.99 $
- Flaring Pain 89 C Judgment Magic the Gathering MTG LP3.49 $
- Flaring Pain #89 Judgment Normal LP MTG2.81 $
Excluded
- Flaring Pain Judgment Regular5.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain Judgment Regular MTG1.49 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Flaring Pain Judgment 2002 Original Foil Vintage Magic27.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain 1x MtG Judgment JUD SP/NM2.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain The List Reprints Regular1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain Judgment ...sku: CC3072.07 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain x1 Judgment 1x Magic the Gathering MTG2.95 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain Judgment ...sku: DE4672.08 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain Judgment ...sku: CC1512.07 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Flaring Pain - Judgment LP - MTG2.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain Judgment MTG Regular Near Mint 2.24 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain Judgment ...sku: EB1782.83 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain Judgment ...sku: EA2612.57 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain -Foil Heavy Play MTG Judgment23.66 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain Judgment Regular1.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain Judgment Regular MTG1.37 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain Judgment ...sku: CB11012.51 $ · missing_card_number
- FLARING PAIN, Judgment MTG Magic The Gathering X25.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Flaring Pain #89 (NM) Judgment (JUD) MTG8.07 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay