MagicMID44
Consider
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.38 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
—
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.91 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
—
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 44
- Released
- September 24, 2021
Description
Consider (44) currently sells for around 0.91 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.68 €), ahead of TCGplayer (0.91 $) and eBay (1.99 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 30% over the last 4 months. C card from Innistrad: Midnight Hunt (Magic), released on September 24, 2021.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.25 $ | 0.38 $ | 0.40 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.39 $ | 0.91 $ | 1.39 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.25 $ | 0.38 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.30 $ | 0.42 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.22 $ | 0.42 $ | 19 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.10 $ | 0.28 $ | 3 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.20 $ | 0.20 $ | 1 |
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 2.49 $ | 2.49 $ | 1 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.39 $ | 0.91 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.44 $ | 0.89 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.55 $ | 0.68 $ | 12 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.30 $ | 0.30 $ | 1 |
No listing in DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.10 €
Price trend0.68 €
7-day average0.62 €
30-day average0.61 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.76 $
Average listing1.96 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found33
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Consider 44 Innistrad: Midnight Hunt NM1.89 $
- Consider - 44 - - NM - Innistrad: Midnight Hunt - MTG1.79 $
- Consider DBL LP 442.00 $
- Consider 44 C Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Magic: The Gathering NM1.77 $
- Consider - 44 - - NM - Innistrad: Midnight Hunt - MTG1.79 $
- Consider 44 Common Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.12 $
- Consider 44 Common Innistrad: Midnight Hunt MTG Near Mint1.89 $
- 2021 Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Consider Expansion/Common #441.90 $
- Consider 44 - Innistrad: Midnight Hunt - MTG - NM1.99 $
- Consider - Innistrad: Midnight Hunt MID - 44 - MTG Magic2.19 $
- Consider 44 Common Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.99 $
- Consider 44 C Innistrad: Midnight Hunt NM MTG1.76 $
- Consider MID 44 Magic: The Gathering C NM1.89 $
- Consider - 44 - NM - Innistrad: Midnight Hunt1.99 $
- Consider - 44 - NM - Innistrad: Midnight Hunt1.99 $
- Consider [MID - 44 Near Mint]1.99 $
- Consider NM [MID - 44]2.00 $
- Consider #44 MID NM Magic1.99 $
- Consider 44 Common Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Magic: The Gathering NM1.99 $
- Consider - 44 - LP - Innistrad: Midnight Hunt1.99 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Consider (44/555) Innistrad Midnight Hunt LP FOIL1.95 $
- Consider Innistrad: Midnight Hunt MID 44 NM MTG Card1.99 $
- Wizards of the Coast MTG Consider MID #044/277 Reg Common Blue EN1.99 $
- Consider MID 44 English NM - MTG1.99 $
- NM Consider Innistrad: Midnight Hunt 44 MID Magic: The Gathering1.99 $
- Magic the Gathering MTG Consider (44) Innistrad Midnight Hunt NM1.99 $
- Consider [MID - 44 Heavily Played]1.99 $
- Consider 44 Common Innistrad: Midnight Hunt MTG Lightly Played1.89 $
- Consider 44 Common Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.95 $
- Consider Magic Innistrad: Midnight Hunt 44 NM2.12 $
Excluded
- Consider - Magic - Midnight Hunt - Near Mint Foil1.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Consider25.83 $ · missing_card_number
- Consider Innistrad: Double Feature 44 NM2.98 $ · price_outlier
- MTG Magic the Gathering Consider (44/555) Innistrad Midnight Hunt LP1.45 $ · price_outlier
- Consider #44 (NM) Midnight Hunt MID Magic MTG2.79 $ · price_outlier
- MTG - Consider - DBL 44 Common Regular2.98 $ · price_outlier
- Consider 44 Common Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Magic: The Gathering Near Mint0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Consider (44) (Non-Foil) MID MTG NM0.99 $ · price_outlier
- Consider Foil [MID - 44] LP MagicInnistrad: Midnight Hunt2.49 $ · price_outlier
- 1x MTG Consider - Innistrad: Double Feature (DBL) #44 - Magic the Gathering3.99 $ · price_outlier
- Consider 44 Common Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.37 $ · price_outlier
- Consider 44 MTG Innistrad: Double Feature (DBL) Common NM2.49 $ · price_outlier
- Consider 44 Common Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Magic: The Gathering Foil Near Mint2.49 $ · price_outlier
- 2022 Magic: The Gathering Innistrad: Double Feature Consider (#44, C, Near Mint)4.49 $ · price_outlier
- Foil Consider - MID 44 NM - Innistrad: Midnight Hunt2.89 $ · price_outlier
- Consider Foil [MID - 44] NM MagicInnistrad: Midnight Hunt2.59 $ · price_outlier
- Consider LP #44 FOIL MTG Innistrad: Midnight Hunt1.19 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay