MagicGAME130
Ghalta, Primal Hunger
Promo
TCGplayer
7.89 $+3.1%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
3.31 €-7.8%
Trend
eBay
2.00 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 130
- Released
- June 23, 2026
Description
Ghalta, Primal Hunger (130) currently sells for around 7.89 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (3.31 €), ahead of TCGplayer (7.89 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 27% over the last 4 months. Promo card from Game Day & Store Championship Promos (Magic), released on June 23, 2026.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 5.85 $ | 7.89 $ | 9.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 5.85 $ | 7.89 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 5.47 $ | 7.43 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 3.65 $ | 5.53 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 3.42 $ | 4.00 $ | 7 |
| DamagedDMG | 2.52 $ | 2.61 $ | 4 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 4.99 $ | 4.99 $ | 1 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.05 €
Price trend3.31 €
7-day average3.39 €
30-day average3.39 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.00 $
Average listing2.23 $
Median price2.00 $
Listings found25
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger - 130 - Rivals of Ixalan - NM3.49 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger [RIX - 130]1.46 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger - LIST - 130/196 NM/LP1.95 $
- MTG Ghalta Primal Hunger R 130 Magic: The Gathering Rivals of Ixalan1.89 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger 130 R Rivals of Ixalan Magic: The Gathering LP2.00 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger - 130 - NM - Rivals of Ixalan1.99 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger 130 Rivals of Ixalan2.49 $
- MTG Ghalta, Primal Hunger Rivals of Ixalan Regular (130/196) LP FREE SHIPPING1.99 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger #130 NM1.49 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger 130 RIX Rivals of Ixalan Rare NM2.00 $
- Magic: The Gathering Ghalta, Primal Hunger 130 Rivals of Ixalan LP2.49 $
- GHALTA, PRIMAL HUNGER 130 - Rivals of Ixalan R MP -2.59 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger R The List Reprints 130/196 Rare2.15 $
- Wizards Ghalta, Primal Hunger Rivals of Ixalan Rare Legendary Creature Green 1302.48 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger 130/196 Rivals Of Ixalan RIX MTG LP2.49 $
- GHALTA, PRIMAL HUNGER 130 RARE RIVALS OF IXALAN MAGIC: THE GATHERING LP2.99 $
- MTG Ghalta, Primal Hunger R Rivals of Ixalan #1301.00 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger R - Rivals of Ixalan 130 MP MTG1.49 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Ghalta, Primal Hunger (130/219) Rivals of Ixalan LP1.25 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Ghalta, Primal Hunger (130/219) Rivals of Ixalan LP1.25 $
- NM Ghalta, Primal Hunger, MTG, The List, Magic the Gathering, 1301.67 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger 130/196 Rivals of Ixalan Rare MP MTG2.99 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger - 130/196 - NM - The List Reprints2.99 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger 130 Rare Rivals of Ixalan Magic: The Gathering LP3.93 $
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger RIX - 130 LP Rivals of Ixalan Magic3.25 $
Excluded
- 1x Ghalta, Primal Hunger NM-Mint, English Rivals of Ixalan MTG Magic2.84 $ · missing_card_number
- GHALTA, PRIMAL HUNGER NM! *RIVALS OF IXALAN*2.17 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger - The List Reprints - RIX-130 NM commander edh pack fresh2.99 $ · excluded_keyword
- 1x Ghalta, Primal Hunger - Foil - Prerelease Promo Light Play MTG Magic - Kid Ic4.06 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger RIX R NM3.80 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Ghalta, Primal Hunger - Foil Light Play MTG Magic - Kid Icarus -3.98 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger - Foil Store Championship Promo NM, English MTG Game Day &9.29 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger Rivals of Ixalan Regular1.47 $ · missing_card_number
- COMMANDER SLAB Ghalta, Primal Hunger #130 Foil Rivals of Ixalan 10 GEM MINT 💎99.00 $ · graded
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger MTG Store Championship Promos Foil NM FREE SHIPPING10.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic The Gathering MTG Ghalta, Primal Hunger, Rivals of Ixalan, English1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- FOIL Ghalta, Primal Hunger x1 russian, NM/M, RIX MTG18.00 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Ghalta, Primal Hunger Foil17.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger (RIX) Prerelease Cards Foil4.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Ghalta Primal Hunger Game Day Store Championship Promos Foil MTG Near Mint9.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Ghalta, Primal Hunger English J2518.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG FOIL Ghalta, Primal Hunger (Store Championship) Full Art - Promo #1305.99 $ · price_outlier
- 1X MTG FOIL Ghalta, Primal Hunger (Store Championship) Full Art X1- Promo #1307.97 $ · price_outlier
- Foil Ghalta, Primal Hunger - 130 - NM - Game Day & Store Championship Promos8.49 $ · price_outlier
- Ghalta, Primal Hunger 130 Foil - GAME - MTG - LP10.99 $ · price_outlier
Graded cards
Grade 9.51 listing
Completed sales View sold on eBay