MagicFIN255
Buster Sword
Mythic
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
47.44 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
49.99 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
64.11 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
50.00 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 255
- Released
- June 13, 2025
Description
Buster Sword (255) currently sells for around 64.11 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (33.89 €), ahead of TCGplayer (64.11 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 42% over the last 4 months. Mythic card from FINAL FANTASY (Magic), released on June 13, 2025.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 41.68 $ | 47.44 $ | 50.48 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 55.69 $ | 64.11 $ | 84.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 41.68 $ | 47.44 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 42.72 $ | 51.36 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 29.76 $ | 36.09 $ | 18 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 29.05 $ | 35.29 $ | 5 |
| DamagedDMG | 22.50 $ | 26.61 $ | 7 |
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 24.49 $ | 28.70 $ | 13 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 28.00 $ | 30.16 $ | 6 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 55.69 $ | 64.11 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 45.57 $ | 52.14 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 38.05 $ | 42.82 $ | 4 |
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 25.00 $ | 30.56 $ | 20 |
| Lightly PlayedLP · Japanese | 30.76 $ | 33.00 $ | 4 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price25.00 €
Price trend33.89 €
7-day average35.29 €
30-day average33.73 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing30.00 $
Average listing52.46 $
Median price49.99 $
Listings found27
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- MTG Buster Sword Final Fantasy 255 Mythic39.99 $
- Buster Sword Final Fantasy Regular Japanese 0255 Mythic30.00 $
- Buster Sword #255 - Magic Final Fantasy Grade 9 Mint49.99 $
- Buster Sword 255 - Magic: The Gathering FIN - NM49.99 $
- Buster Sword [FIN - 255] NM53.17 $
- Buster Sword 255 Mythic FINAL FANTASY Magic: The Gathering Near Mint49.99 $
- MTG MYTHIC Final Fantasy Buster Sword #255 Artifact Equipment41.00 $
- Buster Sword [FIN - 255] NM58.49 $
- Buster Sword #255 (NM) Final Fantasy FIN Magic MTG68.99 $
- Buster Sword [FIN - 255]60.74 $
- Buster Sword MTG Final Fantasy Mythic Rare Card 0255 NM Condition40.00 $
- Buster Sword 255 FINAL FANTASY NM EN53.20 $
- Buster Sword #255 (NM) FINAL FANTASY MTG71.50 $
- Wizards of the Coast Buster Sword Final Fantasy 0255 Mythic Regular EN 202540.00 $
- MTG Buster Sword #255 Final Fantasy FIN Mythic Rare NM Magic the Gathering44.99 $
Foil
Lowest listing50.00 $
Average listing55.00 $
Median price50.00 $
Listings found3
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay