MagicDIS158
Trial // Error
U
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.26 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.62 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.73 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
2.99 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- Dissension
- Number
- 158
- Released
- May 6, 2006
Description
Trial // Error (158) currently sells for around 0.73 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 6% over the last 3 months. U card from Dissension (Magic), released on May 6, 2006.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 10 listings | 0.09 $ | 0.26 $ | 0.40 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 3 listings | 0.49 $ | 0.73 $ | 1.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.09 $ | 0.26 $ | 10 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.07 $ | 0.11 $ | 9 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.07 $ | 0.13 $ | 6 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.49 $ | 0.73 $ | 3 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.41 $ | 0.72 $ | 5 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.91 $ | 1.08 $ | 3 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.08 €
7-day average0.08 €
30-day average0.10 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.72 $
Average listing1.62 $
Median price1.62 $
Listings found12
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Trial // Error #158 (LP) Dissension DIS Magic MTG1.99 $
- Trial // Error U Dissension 158 LP1.99 $
- Trial // Error 158 Uncommon Dissension Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.75 $
- Magic Trial // Error DIS 158 LP1.79 $
- Trial // Error #158 (NM) Dissension DIS Magic MTG2.77 $
- Trial // Error U Dissension 158 LP2.99 $
- Dissension #158 Trial // Error0.99 $
- Dissension #158 Trial // Error1.00 $
- Dissension #158 Trial // Error1.00 $
- Trial // Error - Dissension: #158, Magic: The Gathering Lp R970.99 $
- Trial // Error [DIS - 158]MP0.72 $
- Trial // Error - 158 - Dissension - NM1.49 $
Foil
Lowest listing2.12 $
Average listing2.77 $
Median price2.99 $
Listings found4
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay