MagicM21221
Lorescale Coatl
U
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.22 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.99 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.34 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
1.89 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 221
- Released
- July 3, 2020
Description
Lorescale Coatl (221) currently sells for around 0.34 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 3% over the last 4 months. U card from Core Set 2021 (Magic), released on July 3, 2020.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.02 $ | 0.22 $ | 0.40 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 8 listings | 0.20 $ | 0.34 $ | 0.40 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.02 $ | 0.22 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.07 $ | 0.16 $ | 11 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.20 $ | 0.34 $ | 8 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.10 $ | 0.15 $ | 2 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.05 €
7-day average0.06 €
30-day average0.07 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing1.29 $
Average listing1.88 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found33
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Lorescale Coatl 221 Core Set 2021 Magic: The Gathering Uncommon LP1.75 $
- Lorescale Coatl Magic The Gathering Core Set 2021 Snake 221 MTG M211.90 $
- Lorescale Coatl M21 - 221 LP Core Set 2021 Magic1.96 $
- Lorescale Coatl 221 Uncommon Core Set 2021 Lightly Played1.69 $
- Magic Lorescale Coatl 221 U Core Set 2021 NM1.99 $
- Lorescale Coatl (221) Core Set 2021 M21 MTG Magic1.50 $
- Lorescale Coatl 221 Uncommon Core Set 2021 Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.88 $
- Lorescale Coatl Core Set 2021 Uncommon 221 NM Magic Card1.99 $
- Lorescale Coatl (221) Core Set 2021 M21 MTG Magic The Gathering D4678*1.69 $
- Lorescale Coatl [M21 - 221] NM Magic Uncommon EN1.99 $
- Lorescale Coatl 221 Uncommon Core Set 2021 Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.99 $
- Lorescale Coatl Near Mint - Core Set 2021 221 Magic: The Gathering1.74 $
- Lorescale Coatl [M21 - 221]1.99 $
- Lorescale Coatl 221 Uncommon Core Set 2021 Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.89 $
- Lorescale Coatl M21 221 NM Magic: The Gathering1.89 $
Foil
Lowest listing1.87 $
Average listing1.92 $
Median price1.89 $
Listings found3
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay