MagicM2175
Teferi, Master of Time
M
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
13.19 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
10.45 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
10.10 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
11.49 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 75
- Released
- July 3, 2020
Description
Teferi, Master of Time (75) currently sells for around 13.19 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (7.82 €), ahead of TCGplayer (13.19 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 28% over the last 4 months. M card from Core Set 2021 (Magic), released on July 3, 2020.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 8.00 $ | 13.19 $ | 25.98 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 7.37 $ | 10.10 $ | 19.85 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 8.00 $ | 13.19 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 7.89 $ | 9.56 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 5.80 $ | 8.66 $ | 18 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 3.00 $ | 6.60 $ | 10 |
| DamagedDMG | 5.15 $ | 5.77 $ | 3 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 7.37 $ | 10.10 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 7.29 $ | 8.91 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 6.69 $ | 8.66 $ | 6 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 8.24 $ | 8.24 $ | 1 |
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 4.99 $ | 4.99 $ | 1 |
No listing in DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price6.25 €
Price trend7.82 €
7-day average8.15 €
30-day average7.79 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing7.99 $
Average listing11.09 $
Median price10.45 $
Listings found17
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Teferi, Master of Time [M21 - 75]MagicNMMythicMagic8.33 $
- Teferi, Master of Time 75 M PPM21 MTG NM18.99 $
- Teferi, Master of Time 75 Core Set 2021 M21 MTG Magic10.99 $
- Teferi, Master of Time EN [M21 - 75] - NM TCG MTG9.45 $
- Teferi, Master of Time Normal [M21 - 75] NM Magic10.99 $
- Teferi, Master of Time (#75)15.17 $
- Magic Teferi, Master of Time [M21-75]-LP10.89 $
- Teferi, Master of Time M Core Set 2021 75 NM9.83 $
- MTG Teferi, Master of Time - Core Set 2021 #0757.99 $
- Teferi, Master of Time NM 75 Mythic Magic Core Set 2021 Normal Near Mint10.45 $
- Teferi, Master of Time (75) - Near Mint MTG Magic 2021 Core Set12.43 $
- MTG English Teferi, Master of Time (75) NM Normal Magic 2021 Core Set9.49 $
- Teferi, Master of Time LP EN 75 Core Set 202111.49 $
- Teferi, Master of Time NM M Core Set 2021 7513.60 $
- Teferi, Master of Time [M21 - 75]9.17 $
Foil
Lowest listing8.00 $
Average listing12.03 $
Median price11.49 $
Listings found5
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Foil Teferi, Master of Time - 75 - NM - Core Set 202112.49 $
- Teferi, Master of Time FOIL Core Set 2021 M21 MTG NM Magic The Gathering #75/27417.20 $
- MTG English Teferi, Master of Time (75) NM Foil Magic 2021 Core Set10.99 $
- FOIL TEFERI, MASTER OF TIME (75) Core Set 2021 M21 Planeswalker Magic MTG CARD11.49 $
- Teferi, Master of Time (75) NM Foil English Magic 2021 Core Set Free Shipping8.00 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay