MagicCMR158
Viscera Seer
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.83 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
2.00 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.95 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
2.99 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 158
- Released
- November 20, 2020
Description
Viscera Seer (158) currently sells for around 0.95 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.56 €), ahead of TCGplayer (0.95 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 6% over the last 3 months. C card from Commander Legends (Magic), released on November 20, 2020.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.40 $ | 0.83 $ | 1.08 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.68 $ | 0.95 $ | 1.25 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.40 $ | 0.83 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.29 $ | 0.51 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.29 $ | 0.51 $ | 20 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 1.27 $ | 1.27 $ | 1 |
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 0.35 $ | 0.35 $ | 2 |
No listing in DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.68 $ | 0.95 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.86 $ | 1.26 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.60 $ | 1.10 $ | 21 |
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 4.99 $ | 4.99 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.15 €
Price trend0.56 €
7-day average0.54 €
30-day average0.53 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing1.25 $
Average listing2.12 $
Median price2.00 $
Listings found37
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Viscera Seer #158 (NM) Commander Legends CMR Magic MTG2.49 $
- Viscera Seer 158 - CMR - MTG - NM1.99 $
- Viscera Seer 158 Commander Legends Magic: The Gathering LP1.80 $
- VISCERA SEER 158 COMMON COMMANDER LEGENDS MAGIC: THE GATHERING LIGHTLY PLAYED2.09 $
- Viscera Seer [CMR - 158] NM2.00 $
- Viscera Seer NonFoil Commander Legends 158 NM MTG2.49 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Viscera Seer (158/794) Commander Legends LP2.45 $
- Viscera Seer 158 Common Commander Legends Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.99 $
- Viscera Seer Normal [CMR - 158]2.49 $
- Viscera Seer 158 Common Commander Legends Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.25 $
- Viscera Seer 158 Common Commander Legends Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.00 $
- Viscera Seer 158 Common Commander Legends Magic: The Gathering Near Mint1.89 $
- VISCERA SEER #158 MTG COMMANDER LEGENDS COMMON1.99 $
- Viscera Seer - CMR - 158 NM/LP1.95 $
- Viscera Seer 158 Common Commander Legends Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.99 $
Foil
Lowest listing1.24 $
Average listing2.36 $
Median price2.99 $
Listings found5
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Viscera Seer [LP, Foil, Commander Legends - 158] - Magic - x11.50 $
- Foil Viscera Seer - 158 - NM - Commander Legends2.99 $
- Foil Viscera Seer - 158 - LP - Commander Legends2.99 $
- Viscera Seer NM 158 Common Magic Commander Legends Foil Near Mint1.24 $
- Viscera Seer Foil Commander Legends 158 Magic NM3.10 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay