MagicBLC289
Thought Vessel
C
TCGplayer
3.04 $-1.3%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
2.10 €-7.9%
Trend
eBay
4.49 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 289
- Released
- August 2, 2024
Description
Thought Vessel (289) currently sells for around 3.04 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (2.10 €), ahead of TCGplayer (3.04 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 3% over the last 4 months. C card from Commander: Bloomburrow (Magic), released on August 2, 2024.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 2.46 $ | 3.04 $ | 3.49 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 2.46 $ | 3.04 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 2.00 $ | 2.62 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 2.03 $ | 2.29 $ | 7 |
| DamagedDMG | 1.60 $ | 1.60 $ | 2 |
No listing in HP
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.40 €
Price trend2.10 €
7-day average2.12 €
30-day average2.20 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing2.00 $
Average listing4.42 $
Median price4.49 $
Listings found28
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Thought Vessel 0289 Non Foil Common Bloomburrow Commander MTG NM3.65 $
- Thought Vessel - 289 - BLC - NM - MTG Magic the Gathering3.44 $
- Thought Vessel - 289 - Commander: Bloomburrow - MTG2.99 $
- Thought Vessel 289 Commander: Bloomburrow MTG NM2.99 $
- Thought Vessel - 289 - BLC - Near Mint - MTG4.80 $
- MTG - Thought Vessel - BLC 0289 - Bloomburrow - Magic the Gathering2.95 $
- MTG NM Normal Thought Vessel 289 C Commander: Bloomburrow3.49 $
- Thought Vessel BLC 289/356 NM3.49 $
- Thought Vessel NM Commander: Bloomburrow 289 MTG Regular4.59 $
- Thought Vessel #289 Mtg Bloomburrow Commander2.00 $
- THOUGHT VESSEL 289 COMMON COMMANDER: BLOOMBURROW MAGIC: THE GATHERING NM4.49 $
- Thought Vessel [BLC - 289] Common LP4.99 $
- Thought Vessel 289 Common Commander: Bloomburrow Magic: The Gathering Near Mint4.49 $
- Thought Vessel 289 Regular Common Commander: Bloomburrow Magic: The Gathering NM3.69 $
- Thought Vessel #289 (NM) Bloomburrow BLC Magic MTG5.49 $
- Thought Vessel - 289 - LP Commander: Bloomburrow (BLC)6.50 $
- Thought Vessel 289 Common Commander: Bloomburrow Magic: The Gathering Near Mint4.49 $
- Thought Vessel Commander: Bloomburrow 289 NM3.98 $
- Thought Vessel (289) - Commander: Bloomburrow - MTG NM/M4.99 $
- Thought Vessel - 289 - NM - Commander: Bloomburrow5.49 $
- Thought Vessel Common Commander: Bloomburrow 289 MTG Near Mint4.02 $
- Thought Vessel C Commander: Bloomburrow 289 NM3.99 $
- Thought Vessel Common Commander: Bloomburrow 289 MTG Near Mint4.02 $
- Thought Vessel - 289 - NM Commander: Bloomburrow (BLC)6.50 $
- Thought Vessel Normal [BLC - 289] NM MagicCommander: Bloomburrow5.19 $
- Thought Vessel - 289 - NM - Commander: Bloomburrow - MTG4.99 $
- Thought Vessel #289 (NM) Bloomburrow BLC Magic MTG6.49 $
- Thought Vessel - 289 - NM - Commander: Bloomburrow5.49 $
Excluded
- Thought Vessel 368 C Normal FIC MTG NM3.65 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel (Bring-a-Friend Promo) Unique and Miscellaneous Promos Foil NM5.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel (Extended Art) 703 CL MTG NM5.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel (Borderless)18.10 $ · missing_card_number
- Commander Legends - 346/361 - Thought Vessel - U5.98 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel - 55 - LP Commander 2015 (C15)6.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Wizards of the Coast MTG Thought Vessel 0118 LCC Uncommon Borderless Regular EN12.75 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel EN [CMR - 346] - NM TCG MTG3.40 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel - 55 - LP - Commander 20154.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel [CMR - 346] NM3.28 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Thought Vessel Commander Legends 346/361 Regular Uncommon3.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel U Commander Legends 346 NM2.68 $ · missing_card_number
- (Extended Art) x1x Thought Vessel (CMR) Commander Legends MtG9.20 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Thought Vessel English22.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel (Retro Frame) [BRC - 167] NM4.89 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel [BLC - 289MagicNMCommonEN5.15 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Thought Vessel English WHO20.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Thought Vessel NM x1 Commander Legends 346/361 Uncommon Magic the Gathering3.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel - Retro Frame - MTG5.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Thought Vessel - 222 - NM - Commander: Marvel Super Heroes - MTG3.99 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay