MagicC1611
Cruel Entertainment
R
TCGplayer
8.17 $+0.4%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
4.82 €+11.1%
Trend
eBay
8.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 11
- Released
- November 11, 2016
Description
Cruel Entertainment (11) currently sells for around 8.17 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (4.82 €), ahead of TCGplayer (8.17 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 3% over the last 4 months. R card from Commander 2016 (Magic), released on November 11, 2016.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 6.65 $ | 8.17 $ | 9.99 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 6.65 $ | 8.17 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 6.35 $ | 7.71 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 6.00 $ | 7.63 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 3.23 $ | 5.98 $ | 14 |
| DamagedDMG | 3.17 $ | 4.59 $ | 3 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · French | 2.99 $ | 2.99 $ | 1 |
| Near MintNM · Japanese | 3.90 $ | 3.90 $ | 2 |
| Near MintNM · Spanish | 7.99 $ | 7.99 $ | 1 |
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price1.50 €
Price trend4.82 €
7-day average5.36 €
30-day average5.00 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing6.99 $
Average listing9.49 $
Median price8.99 $
Listings found11
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Cruel Entertainment R Commander 2016 11 NM 20168.99 $
- Cruel Entertainment R - Commander 2016 11 MP MTG7.49 $
- MTG Cruel Entertainment - Commander 2016 #0116.99 $
- Cruel Entertainment R Commander 2016 11 NM8.59 $
- Cruel Entertainment R Commander 2016 C16 11 2016 NM9.95 $
- Cruel Entertainment #11 (LP) Commander 2016 C16 Magic MTG11.49 $
- Commander 2016 Cruel Entertainment #118.75 $
- Cruel Entertainment Commander 2016 11 Near Mint12.48 $
- Cruel Entertainment [C16 - 11]12.99 $
- MTG Cruel Entertainment - 11 / English / Lightly Played9.42 $
- Cruel Entertainment 11 Rare Commander 2016 Magic: The Gathering Near Mint7.25 $
Excluded
- Cruel Entertainment Commander 2016 Regular8.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Cruel Entertainment Commander 2016 Regular7.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Cruel Universe Vol 11 #8-10 Entertaining Comic19.99 $ · missing_name
- Cruel Entertainment - Commander 2016 C16 - MTG - Rare - Magic The Gathering8.00 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Cruel Entertainment, Light Play, English Commander 20169.21 $ · missing_card_number
- Anne Masur Jasm Psycho Fae: DARK FANTASY ROMANCE (Cruel (Paperback) (UK IMPORT)32.36 $ · missing_name
- War At Sea Box Set (The Cruel Sea, For Those In Peril & San De (DVD) (UK IMPORT)24.94 $ · excluded_keyword
- Starfinder Second Edition - Guilt of the Graveworld Adventure Path Role Playi...56.54 $ · missing_name
- MTG Cruel Entertainment Commander 2016 Regular LP9.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Wizards Cruel Entertainment Commander 2016 Sorcery Black Rare Regular MTG11.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic MTG Cruel Entertainment EN LP Commander 20169.14 $ · missing_card_number
- ENTERTAINING COMICS CRUEL UNIVERSE VOL 11 #1 OLD SCHOOL HORROR AF1258.00 $ · missing_name
- ENTERTAINING COMICS CRUEL UNIVERSE VOL 11 #1 OLD SCHOOL HORROR AF1248.00 $ · missing_name
- Slightly Played, English - 1 x MTG Cruel Entertainment Commander 201610.70 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG - Cruel Entertainment Commander 2016 - Pack Fresh/NM10.00 $ · excluded_keyword
- World of Warcraft TCG Twilight Foil Hero Amaxi the Cruel2.99 $ · missing_name
- World of Warcraft TCG Twilight of the Dragons Set Singles - You Pick!1.50 $ · missing_name
- Cruel Universe #1 Vol 11 Foil Variant (2025)8.35 $ · missing_name
- The Cruel Sea (Blu-ray, UK Import, Region B)19.99 $ · missing_name
- Cruel Entertainment Commander 2016 MP8.70 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay