MagicC1395
Tempt with Immortality
R
TCGplayer
1.57 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
1.02 €+52.2%
Trend
eBay
1.99 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Collection
0
- Number
- 95
- Released
- November 1, 2013
Description
Tempt with Immortality (95) currently sells for around 1.57 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (1.02 €), ahead of TCGplayer (1.57 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 6% over the last 4 months. R card from Commander 2013 (Magic), released on November 1, 2013.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 1.45 $ | 1.57 $ | 2.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 1.45 $ | 1.57 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.21 $ | 1.39 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.00 $ | 1.37 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.50 $ | 1.08 $ | 11 |
No listing in DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.10 €
Price trend1.02 €
7-day average1.09 €
30-day average0.79 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing1.14 $
Average listing2.08 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found22
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Tempt with Immortality [C13 - 95]1.99 $
- Tempt with Immortality 95 Rare Commander 2013 Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.99 $
- Tempt with Immortality C13 95 NM1.55 $
- Tempt with Immortality [C13 - 95]1.75 $
- Tempt with Immortality #95 (MP) Commander 2013 C13 Magic MTG3.49 $
- MTG Tempt with Immortality Commander 2013 95/356 Regular Rare2.09 $
- MTG | Tempt with Immortality | 95/356 | (NM) | Commander 2013 2.30 $
- MTG Tempt with Immortality Commander 2013 95/356 Regular Rare LP Free Shipping1.99 $
- Tempt with Immortality R Commander 2013 95 NM1.20 $
- Tempt with Immortality - Commander 2013: #95, Magic: The Gathering Nm R2361.21 $
- Tempt with Immortality - Commander 2013: #95, Magic: The Gathering Lp C2871.51 $
- Tempt with Immortality #95 (MP) Commander 2013 C13 Magic MTG3.49 $
- TEMPT WITH IMMORTALITY 95 RARE MAGIC: THE GATHERING1.76 $
- TEMPT WITH IMMORTALITY 95 RARE COMMANDER 2013 MAGIC: THE GATHERING LP1.99 $
- MTG Tempt with Immortality - Commander 2013 #0951.99 $
- Tempt with Immortality Magic: Commander 2013 #953.70 $
- Tempt with Immortality - 95 / English / Near Mint MTG2.14 $
- MTG | Tempt with Immortality | NM | EN | C13 95/356 | Commander 20132.23 $
- TEMPT WITH IMMORTALITY 95 COMMANDER 2013 MAGIC: mtg NM/M PHILIP STRAUB2.49 $
- Tempt with Immortality - Non-Foil - Commander 2013 - 95 | MTG Card1.26 $
- Tempt with Immortality x1 NM-VLP Magic the Gathering MTG Commander 2013 #951.14 $
- LP - Tempt with Immortality - 95 - Commander 20131.48 $
Excluded
- Tempt with Immortality Commander 2013 Regular1.90 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Tempt with Immortality x1- -Commander 2013-Lightly Played1.00 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Tempt with Immortality | Commander 2013 | MTG Magic Cards3.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Tempt with Immortality Commander 2013 Regular2.49 $ · missing_card_number
- Commander 2013 - Tempt with Immortality - LP - Normal1.30 $ · missing_card_number
- Light Play x 1 Tempt with Immortality Commander 20132.58 $ · missing_card_number
- Tempt with Immortality Commander 2013 Regular2.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Tempt with Immortality Commander 2013 Regular2.25 $ · missing_card_number
- Tempt with Immortality - C13 - LP TCG MTG1.49 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Tempt with Immortality MTG - Commander 2013 - Heavy Play1.56 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Tempt with Immortality Commander 2013 Regular Rare NM2.34 $ · missing_card_number
- Tempt with Immortality Commander 2013 Regular1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Tempt with Immortality - Commander 2013 Moderately Played English2.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Singles - Tempt with Immortality - Commander 2013 (C13) -j4561.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Magic - Tempt with Immortality - Commander 2013 Edition - Rare - NM3.27 $ · missing_card_number
- Tempt with Immortality Commander 2013 MTG NM1.39 $ · missing_card_number
- Slightly Played, English - 1 x MTG Tempt with Immortality Commander 20132.44 $ · missing_card_number
- Tempt with Immortality Commander 2013 NM/M2.45 $ · missing_card_number
- Tempt with Immortality [Commander 2013] Near Mint1.93 $ · missing_card_number
- Tempt with Immortality [Commander 2013] Lightly Played1.74 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay