MagicBOK102
Frost Ogre
C
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.07 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.50 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.25 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
1.75 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Number
- 102
- Released
- February 4, 2005
Description
Frost Ogre (102) currently sells for around 0.25 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.08 €), ahead of TCGplayer (0.25 $). Its TCGplayer price is up 4% over the last 4 months. C card from Betrayers of Kamigawa (Magic), released on February 4, 2005.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 10 listings | 0.01 $ | 0.07 $ | 0.16 $ |
| FoilLightly Played · 1 listing | 0.25 $ | 0.25 $ | 0.25 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.01 $ | 0.07 $ | 10 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.03 $ | 0.03 $ | 8 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.02 $ | 0.10 $ | 3 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.25 $ | 0.25 $ | 1 |
No listing in NM, MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.08 €
7-day average0.18 €
30-day average0.07 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.59 $
Median price1.50 $
Listings found38
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- LP - Frost Ogre BOK - 102 Betrayers of Kamigawa1.12 $
- Frost Ogre Normal [BOK - 102] LP MagicBetrayers of Kamigawa1.79 $
- Frost Ogre (102) Betrayers of Kamigawa BOK MTG Magic1.50 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Frost Ogre (102/170) Betrayers of Kamigawa MP0.99 $
- Frost Ogre 102/165 Magic The Gathering MTG1.50 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Frost Ogre (102/170) Betrayers of Kamigawa LP0.99 $
- Frost Ogre 102 Common Betrayers of Kamigawa Magic: The Gathering MP1.30 $
- 2005 Magic: The Gathering: BOK - Frost Ogre (#102, C, Lightly Played)1.99 $
- Frost Ogre - BOK - 102 NM/LP1.95 $
- Frost Ogre 102/165 Betrayers of Kamigawa MTG Magic The Gathering D9664*1.81 $
- TCG - Played Frost Ogre 102 C BOK Betrayers of Kamigawa2.79 $
- Frost Ogre 102 Common Betrayers of Kamigawa Magic LP1.44 $
- Frost Ogre 102 C Betrayers of Kamigawa Magic the Gathering LP1.99 $
- Frost Ogre 102 Common Betrayers of Kamigawa Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.79 $
- Frost Ogre - Betrayers of Kamigawa: #102, Magic: The Gathering Lp C3580.99 $
Foil
Lowest listing1.74 $
Average listing1.75 $
Median price1.75 $
Listings found2
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay