MagicAPC111
Minotaur Illusionist
U
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.24 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.84 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
3.32 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
—
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- Apocalypse
- Number
- 111
- Released
- June 4, 2001
Description
Minotaur Illusionist (111) currently sells for around 3.32 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 163% over the last 4 months. U card from Apocalypse (Magic), released on June 4, 2001.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 20 listings | 0.10 $ | 0.24 $ | 0.60 $ |
| FoilLightly Played · 2 listings | 1.18 $ | 3.32 $ | 5.46 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.10 $ | 0.24 $ | 20 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.02 $ | 0.14 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.03 $ | 0.18 $ | 8 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.13 $ | 0.22 $ | 2 |
No listing in DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightly PlayedLP | 1.18 $ | 3.32 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 1.99 $ | 2.52 $ | 4 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.53 $ | 0.85 $ | 3 |
No listing in NM, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.21 €
7-day average0.17 €
30-day average0.17 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.76 $
Median price1.84 $
Listings found32
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Minotaur Illusionist [APC - 111] MP - Magic1.99 $
- Minotaur Illusionist 111 APC Regular - MP Uncommon1.49 $
- MP - Minotaur Illusionist APC - 111 Apocalypse1.17 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Minotaur Illusionist (111/148) Apocalypse MP0.99 $
- Minotaur Illusionist Apocalypse #1112.49 $
- Minotaur Illusionist Normal [APC - 111] HP MagicApocalypse1.89 $
- Magic The Gathering MTG Minotaur Illusionist 111/143 (Silver) Apocalypse 20011.50 $
- Minotaur Illusionist 111 Uncommon Apocalypse Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.99 $
- Minotaur Illusionist #111 (LP) Apocalypse APC Magic MTG2.25 $
- MTG Minotaur Illusionist Apocalypse 111/143 Regular Uncommon - Uncirculated1.99 $
- Minotaur Illusionist [APC - 111] Moderately Played1.79 $
- Magic The Gathering MTG Minotaur Illusionist 111/143 (Silver) Apocalypse 20010.99 $
- Minotaur Illusionist #111 (LP) Apocalypse APC Magic MTG1.99 $
- Minotaur Illusionist #111 (HP) Apocalypse APC Magic MTG2.00 $
- Minotaur Illusionist [APC - 111]1.00 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay