MagicAPC63
Illuminate
U
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.12 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
1.79 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.94 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
2.49 $
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- Apocalypse
- Number
- 63
- Released
- June 4, 2001
Description
Illuminate (63) currently sells for around 0.94 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.36 €), ahead of TCGplayer (0.94 $). Its TCGplayer price has held steady over the last 3 months. U card from Apocalypse (Magic), released on June 4, 2001.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 6 listings | 0.01 $ | 0.12 $ | 0.40 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 3 listings | 0.91 $ | 0.94 $ | 1.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.01 $ | 0.12 $ | 6 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.01 $ | 0.24 $ | 10 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.05 $ | 0.08 $ | 6 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.18 $ | 0.18 $ | 1 |
No listing in DMG
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.91 $ | 0.94 $ | 3 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.84 $ | 0.90 $ | 6 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 2.46 $ | 2.46 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.36 €
7-day average0.19 €
30-day average0.27 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.72 $
Median price1.79 $
Listings found13
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- EN Illuminate 63 Apocalypse Uncommon LP1.79 $
- Illuminate #63 (LP) Apocalypse (APC) MTG1.99 $
- 2001 Magic: The Gathering: Apocalypse - Illuminate (#63, U, Near Mint)1.59 $
- Magic the Gathering MTG Illuminate (63) Apocalypse LP0.99 $
- Illuminate [APC - 63] Heavily Played1.79 $
- Illuminate 63 Uncommon Apocalypse Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.99 $
- Magic the Gathering MTG Illuminate (63) Apocalypse LP.... .... (DS3D1J5)1.01 $
- Illuminate - APC - 63 NM/LP1.95 $
- Illuminate NonFoil Apocalypse 63 NM MTG2.49 $
- Apocalypse #63 Illuminate1.00 $
- Illuminate #63 (MP) Apocalypse APC Magic MTG2.00 $
- Illuminate - Apocalypse APC - 63 - LP - MTG1.49 $
- Illuminate [APC - 63]LP2.29 $
Foil
Lowest listing2.49 $
Average listing2.49 $
Median price2.49 $
Listings found1
Completed sales View sold on eBay