MagicARB1
Ardent Plea
U
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
1.15 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
—
eBay Non-foil
—
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
5.93 $
Cardmarket Foil
—
eBay Foil
—
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- Alara Reborn
- Number
- 1
- Released
- April 30, 2009
Description
Ardent Plea (1) currently sells for around 5.93 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is down 27% over the last 5 months. U card from Alara Reborn (Magic), released on April 30, 2009.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.40 $ | 1.15 $ | 1.99 $ |
| FoilNear Mint · 5 listings | 4.74 $ | 5.93 $ | 7.79 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.40 $ | 1.15 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.40 $ | 1.02 $ | 25+ |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.44 $ | 0.94 $ | 25+ |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.50 $ | 0.82 $ | 8 |
| DamagedDMG | 0.69 $ | 0.72 $ | 8 |
| Near MintNM · Chinese (S) | 1.59 $ | 1.59 $ | 1 |
| Moderately PlayedMP · Russian | 1.37 $ | 1.37 $ | 1 |
Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 4.74 $ | 5.93 $ | 5 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 6.61 $ | 8.08 $ | 8 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 5.26 $ | 5.26 $ | 1 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 5.26 $ | 6.13 $ | 2 |
| Near MintNM · Chinese (S) | 20.00 $ | 20.00 $ | 1 |
No listing in DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.50 €
Price trend1.25 €
7-day average1.39 €
30-day average1.23 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing2.42 $
Median price2.49 $
Listings found28
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Ardent Plea U Alara Reborn 1 LP2.49 $
- Ardent Plea ARB #1 MTG LP2.49 $
- Ardent Plea - 1 - Alara Reborn - MTG1.99 $
- Ardent Plea ARB - 1 LP0.99 $
- Ardent Plea MTG Alara Reborn 2009 Regular W/U Uncommon English #11.98 $
- Ardent Plea 1 Alara Reborn NM2.49 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Ardent Plea (1/149) Alara Reborn LP2.45 $
- Ardent Plea x 1 Alara Reborn Regular MTG Magic The Gathering 1.97 $
- Ardent Plea [LIST - 1/145]ENLightly Played2.79 $
- Ardent Plea ARB - 1 NM0.99 $
- 2009 Magic: The Gathering: Alara Reborn - Ardent Plea (#1, U, Near Mint)2.19 $
- ARDENT PLEA ALARA REBORN 1 UNCOMMON MAGIC: THE GATHERING - NM/M2.65 $
- Ardent Plea 1 Uncommon Alara Reborn Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.50 $
- Ardent Plea 1 Uncommon Alara Reborn Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.50 $
- Ardent Plea 1 Alara Reborn LP English 8961.14 $
- Light Play x 1 Ardent Plea Alara Reborn2.38 $
- Ardent Plea 1 Alara Reborn LP English 8971.14 $
- Ardent Plea 1/145 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.50 $
- Ardent Plea 1/145 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.50 $
- Wizards of the Coast MTG Ardent Plea Alara Reborn 1 Uncommon EN3.39 $
- Light Play x 1 Ardent Plea - The List Mystery Booster / The List2.48 $
- Ardent Plea U The List Reprints 1/145 - LP MTG4.18 $
- Ardent Plea #1 Alara Reborn Magic: The Gathering MTG - LP3.95 $
- Ardent Plea Alara Reborn 1 NM2.35 $
- Ardent Plea 1 Uncommon Near Mint3.14 $
- Ardent Plea 1/145 Uncommon The List Reprints Magic: The Gathering Near Mint2.50 $
- Ardent Plea [ARB - 1]3.04 $
- Ardent Plea #1 Alara Reborn Regular Uncommon NM-M2.49 $
Excluded
- 1x Ardent Plea Moderate Play MTG Magic - Kid Icarus -0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Ardent Plea Heavy Play MTG Magic - Kid Icarus -0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Ardent Plea x1- -Alara Reborn-Lightly Played1.00 $ · missing_card_number
- [1x] Ardent Plea - Foil Slight Play, English Alara Reborn MTG Magic8.79 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Ardent Plea MTG - Alara Reborn - Moderate Play1.33 $ · missing_card_number
- Ardent Plea FOIL Alara Reborn NM White Blue Uncommon MAGIC MTG CARD ABUGames8.89 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Ardent Plea - Foil Moderate Play MTG Magic - Kid Icarus -6.69 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic The Gathering MTG Ardent Plea Alara Reborn LP/NM1.40 $ · missing_card_number
- 1x Ardent Plea Light Play, English Alara Reborn MTG Magic2.77 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic: the Gathering Ardent Plea Alara Reborn MtG2.35 $ · missing_card_number
- Ardent Plea 1x FOIL ARB MTG Alara Reborn Uncommon NM- white blue8.51 $ · missing_card_number
- 2x - Ardent Plea - Alara Reborn - MTG - Magic the Gathering - x21.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Ardent Plea Alara Reborn Regular Card Magic the Gathering2.63 $ · missing_card_number
- Ardent Plea Uncommon Alara Reborn LP MTG2.49 $ · missing_card_number
- NM Ardent Plea Alara Reborn ARB MTG Magic the Gathering 1st Edition3.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Moderate Play, English MTG Regular Ardent Plea Alara Reborn Magic the Gathering0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Ardent Plea ~ Alara Reborn [ EX ] [ Magic MTG ]10.62 $ · missing_card_number
- Ardent Plea #1 *Foil* (NM) Alara Reborn (ARB) MTG11.87 $ · price_outlier
- Ardent Plea Alara Reborn NM 1 Foil5.93 $ · price_outlier
- Ardent Plea #1/145 (NM) The List Reprints (LIST) MTG4.74 $ · price_outlier
Completed sales View sold on eBay