Magic8ED215
Ridgeline Rager
Common
TCGplayer
0.12 $-7.7%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.02 €0.0%
Trend
eBay
1.77 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- 8th Edition
- Number
- 215
- Released
- April 28, 2003
Description
Ridgeline Rager (215) currently sells for around 0.12 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is down 60% over the last 3 months. Common card from 8th Edition (Magic), released on April 28, 2003.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 9 listings | 0.02 $ | 0.12 $ | 0.40 $ |
| Foil | — | — | 1.02 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.02 $ | 0.12 $ | 9 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.04 $ | 0.05 $ | 2 |
| Moderately PlayedMP | 0.05 $ | 0.05 $ | 1 |
No listing in HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.02 €
7-day average0.03 €
30-day average0.03 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.72 $
Average listing1.66 $
Median price1.77 $
Listings found25
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- MTG Magic the Gathering Ridgeline Rager (215/361) Eighth Edition LP0.99 $
- Ridgeline Rager 215 Common 8th Edition Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.60 $
- Ridgeline Rager [8ED - 215]1.99 $
- Ridgeline Rager 8ED 215 LP Magic: The Gathering1.79 $
- Ridgeline Rager [8ED - 215] Lightly Played1.79 $
- Ridgeline Rager [8ED - 215] Near Mint1.79 $
- MTG Ridgeline Rager C 8th Edition 215 HP1.77 $
- MTG Ridgeline Rager C 8th Edition 215 MP1.76 $
- Ridgeline Rager 8ED 215 C 8th Edition Magic Card NM1.99 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering Ridgeline Rager (215/361) Eighth Edition LP0.99 $
- Ridgeline Rager - Eighth Edition (NM) 215/357 Chippy1.99 $
- #215 Ridgeline Rager Magic the Gathering -2.45 $
- Magic the Gathering CCG - Ridgeline Rager Foil #2153.00 $
- Ridgeline Rager Foil Eighth Edition 215 NM MTG2.49 $
- MTG Ridgeline Rager Eighth Edition 215 Regular - Premium NOS - Uncirculated1.99 $
- Ridgeline Rager C 8th Edition 215 NM2.00 $
- Ridgeline Rager Magic: The Gathering Common #2153.40 $
- 2003 Magic: The Gathering: 8th Edition Ridgeline Rager (#215, Common, Near Mint)1.69 $
- MTG Ridgeline Rager | #215 Eighth Edition | English0.73 $
- Ridgeline Rager [8ED - 215]1.25 $
- Ridgeline Rager #215 8th Edition NM0.72 $
- Ridgeline Rager C 8th Edition 215 NM0.98 $
- Ridgeline Rager C 8th Edition 215 NM0.98 $
- Ridgeline Rager C 8th Edition 215 LP0.72 $
- Ridgeline Rager C 8th Edition 215 LP0.72 $
Excluded
- RIDGELINE RAGER 8th Edition - Magic: The Gathering - LP3.59 $ · missing_card_number
- MAGIC THE GATHERING MTG 2003 8th EDITION RED RIDGELINE RAGER CREATURE ENGL. CARD0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Ridgeline Rager- 8th Edition Core Set - Magic the Gathering MTG Nice!1.39 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Magic The Gathering Ridgeline Rager Creature Beast Card Red 8th Edition3.82 $ · missing_card_number
- RIDGELINE RAGER - 8TH EDITION - LP1.50 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic: MTG: 8th Edition: Foil: Ridgeline Rager0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- Ridgeline Rager 8th Edition MTG Moderately Played2.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Vintage MTG Magic the Gathering 8th Edition 2003 Various English HP-NM TCG CCG1.00 $ · missing_name
- MTG Ridgeline Rager (8th Edition/Red/C) - BGM1.95 $ · missing_card_number
- Ridgeline Rager x4 - 8th Edition - NM-Mint, English - 8th Edition2.89 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Magic the Gathering 8th Edition - Ridgeline Rager - NM1.95 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG 2003 Ridgeline Rager Eighth Edition Regular Common2.03 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic The Gathering 8th Edition - Select Your Cards (NM)1.69 $ · missing_name
- MTG 4 x Ridgeline Rager - MTG core set 8th edition4.90 $ · missing_card_number
- RIDGELINE RAGER Magic the Gathering Card1.00 $ · missing_card_number
- Magic The Gathering MTG 8th (Eighth) Edition - RIDGELINE RAGER0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 2003 Magic the Gathering MTG - 8th Edition Core Set - Pick Your Card -0.99 $ · missing_name
- MTG Ridgeline Rager 8ED English NM16.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Eighth Edition Singles - Choose Your Card - LP/NM - Fast Shipping1.75 $ · missing_name
- Ridgeline Rager NM, English MTG 8th Edition2.69 $ · missing_card_number
Completed sales View sold on eBay