Magic8ED161
Serpent Warrior
Common
TCGplayer
0.08 $0.0%
Market price
Cardmarket
Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
0.06 €0.0%
Trend
eBay
1.60 $0.0%indicative
Listing median
My collection
Normal
0
Foil
0
- Set
- 8th Edition
- Number
- 161
- Released
- April 28, 2003
Description
Serpent Warrior (161) currently sells for around 0.08 $ on TCGplayer. The cheapest right now is Cardmarket (0.06 €), ahead of TCGplayer (0.08 $). Its TCGplayer price is down 70% over the last 3 months. Common card from 8th Edition (Magic), released on April 28, 2003.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 4 listings | 0.03 $ | 0.08 $ | 0.20 $ |
| Foil | — | — | 5.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.03 $ | 0.08 $ | 4 |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.02 $ | 0.04 $ | 7 |
| Heavily PlayedHP | 0.05 $ | 0.05 $ | 1 |
No listing in MP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.06 €
7-day average0.06 €
30-day average0.03 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Lowest listing0.70 $
Average listing1.55 $
Median price1.60 $
Listings found32
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Serpent Warrior 161 - C 8ED - Magic: The Gathering LP1.26 $
- Magic_the_gathering 8th Edition Serpent Warrior #161 2003,MTG,LP Common0.70 $
- Magic the Gathering MTG Serpent Warrior (161) Eighth Edition LP0.99 $
- LP - Serpent Warrior 8ED - 161 8th Edition1.07 $
- Serpent Warrior [8ED 161] LP EN MTG0.99 $
- Serpent Warrior 161 Common 8th Edition Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.60 $
- Serpent Warrior 161 Common 8th Edition Magic: The Gathering Lightly Played1.60 $
- Serpent Warrior C 8th Edition 161 LP0.99 $
- Serpent Warrior #161 [8th Edition] MTG English *Foil *NM *Actual Pictures3.13 $
- Serpent Warrior 161 8th Edition Magic: The Gathering Common1.79 $
- 2003 Magic: The Gathering: 8ED Serpent Warrior (#161, Common, Moderately Played)1.99 $
- Serpent Warrior C 8th Edition 161 NM1.90 $
- Serpent Warrior 161 Common 8th Edition Magic: The Gathering Near Mint0.99 $
- Serpent Warrior [8ED - 161]1.99 $
- Serpent Warrior 161 Common 8th Edition Magic MP1.41 $
- Serpent Warrior - [8ED - 161] - NM - MTG - 8th Edition1.99 $
- 2003 Magic: The Gathering: 8th Edition Serpent Warrior (#161, Common, Near Mint)1.59 $
- Serpent Warrior - 8th Edition 8ED - 161 - LP - MTG1.49 $
- MTG Serpent Warrior [8ED - 161] MP FOIL1.00 $
- NM Serpent Warrior, MTG, Eighth Edition, Magic the Gathering, 161 *BB0.99 $
- 2003 Serpent Warrior 8th Edition 161 MTG1.89 $
- MTG Serpent Warrior 8th Edition 161/350 Regular Common Near Mint NM1.70 $
- Magic_the_gathering 8th Edition Serpent Warrior #161 2003,MTG,LP Common1.79 $
- MTG Magic the Gathering TCG 8th Edition 3X Serpent Warrior Creature Soldier 1611.59 $
- Serpent Warrior Eighth Edition 8ED #161 Common LP MTG Magic the Gathering Card0.99 $
- Magic_the_gathering 8th Edition Serpent Warrior #161 2003,LP,MTG Common1.79 $
- Magic_the_gathering 8th Edition Serpent Warrior #161 2003,MTG,LP Common1.79 $
- Magic_the_gathering 8th Edition Serpent Warrior #161 2003,MTG,LP Common1.79 $
- Magic_the_gathering 8th Edition Serpent Warrior #161 2003, LP Common1.99 $
- Serpent Warrior Magic: 8th Edition #161 20031.98 $
Excluded
- Serpent Warrior - 8th Edition Core Set Magic the Gathering MTG Nice!1.39 $ · missing_card_number
- Serpent Warrior 8th Edition Regular1.75 $ · missing_card_number
- Serpent Warrior - 8th Edition Core Set Magic the Gathering MTG Nice!1.23 $ · missing_card_number
- Serpent Warrior 8th Edition Regular1.75 $ · missing_card_number
- Serpent Warrior Light Play, English 8th Edition0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- MTG Magic The Gathering Serpent Warrior Creature Soldier Card 3/3 Black 8th Edit5.50 $ · missing_card_number
- MAGIC THE GATHERING MTG 2003 8th EDITION BLACK SERPENT WARRIOR CREATURE CARD0.99 $ · missing_card_number
- The Mighty Thor Saga #1 One-Shot 2011 Marvel Comics High Grade B159-1619.99 $ · missing_name
- MTG Serpent Warrior 8th LP1.69 $ · missing_card_number
- Serpent Warrior x4 - 8th Edition - NM-Mint, English - 8th Edition2.64 $ · missing_card_number
- MAGIC THE GATHERING MTG TCG CCG EIGHTH EDITION 8TH YOU CHOOSE (yourdeckbuilder)1.49 $ · missing_name
- MTG Magic the Gathering 8th Edition - Serpent Warrior - NM1.95 $ · missing_card_number
- 8th Edition - Select Your Cards (NM) - 2003 MTG1.59 $ · missing_name
- Vintage MTG Magic the Gathering 8th Edition 2003 Various English HP-NM TCG CCG1.00 $ · missing_name
- Magic: The Gathering Cards - 8th Edition0.99 $ · missing_name
- MTG Magic the Gathering 8th Edition - Serpent Warrior - NM1.99 $ · missing_card_number
- 2003 Magic the Gathering MTG - 8th Edition Core Set - Pick Your Card -0.99 $ · missing_name
- Eighth 8th Edition Commons 2003 Magic The Gathering MTG WotC You Choose Card0.99 $ · missing_name
Completed sales View sold on eBay