Lorcana8186/204
Captain Hook - Forceful Duelist
Common
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.08 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
0.04 €
eBay Non-foil
1.74 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.40 $
Cardmarket Foil
0.13 €
eBay Foil
1.87 $
My collection
Normal
0
Cold Foil
0
- Number
- 186/204
- Released
- May 30, 2025
Description
Captain Hook - Forceful Duelist (186/204) currently sells for around 0.40 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is down 9% over the last 4 months. Common card from Reign of Jafar (Lorcana), released on May 30, 2025.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.04 $ | 0.08 $ | 0.30 $ |
| Cold FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.05 $ | 0.40 $ | 1.00 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.04 $ | 0.08 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.04 $ | 0.04 $ | 13 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Cold Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.05 $ | 0.40 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.25 $ | 0.30 $ | 6 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.04 €
7-day average0.04 €
30-day average0.04 €
Foil
Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.13 €
7-day average0.16 €
30-day average0.19 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.71 $
Median price1.74 $
Listings found34
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Disney Lorcana Captain Hook - Forceful Duelist 186/204 Reign of Jafar C 4 Cards1.99 $
- Disney Lorcana Reign of Jafar Captain Hook 186/204 x4 Playset 2.49 $
- Reign of Jafar #186/204 Captain Hook1.40 $
- Captain Hook - Forceful Duelist 186/204 Common Reign of Jafar Near Mint Lorcana1.58 $
- Reign of Jafar #186/204 Captain Hook1.50 $
- Reign of Jafar #186/204 Captain Hook1.50 $
- Reign of Jafar #186/204 Captain Hook1.50 $
- Reign of Jafar #186/204 Captain Hook1.50 $
- Captain Hook - Forceful Duelist (186/204)⚙️Play set of 4⚙️Lorcana Reign of Jafar1.25 $
- Reign of Jafar #186/204 Captain Hook1.50 $
- Reign of Jafar #186/204 Captain Hook1.50 $
- Reign of Jafar #186/204 Captain Hook1.50 $
- Reign of Jafar #186/204 Captain Hook1.50 $
- Disney Lorcana Reign of Jafar #186/204 - Captain Hook Forceful Duelist NM Reg1.74 $
- Captain Hook - Forceful Duelist Common Reign of Jafar 186/204 Disney Lorcana NM1.99 $
Foil
Lowest listing1.00 $
Average listing1.67 $
Median price1.87 $
Listings found6
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Captain Hook Forceful Duelist FOIL 186/204 - Reign of Jafar Lorcana1.00 $
- Captain Hook - Forceful Duelist Cold Foil Common Reign of Jafar 186/204 NM1.99 $
- Captain Hook - Forceful Duelist 186/204 Reign of Jafar Lorcana Cold Foil NM1.99 $
- Captain Hook - Forceful Duelist 186/204 Reign of Jafar Lorcana Cold Foil NM2.29 $
- Captain Hook Forceful Duel 186 /204 Reign of Jafar 8 Disney Lorcana Cold Foil1.75 $
- Captain Hook - Forceful Duelist 186/204 Reign of Jafar Cold Foil Lorcana1.00 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay