Lorcana879/204
Fantastical and Magical
Rare
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.14 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
0.10 €
eBay Non-foil
1.69 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.37 $
Cardmarket Foil
0.69 €
eBay Foil
1.99 $
My collection
Normal
0
Cold Foil
0
- Number
- 79/204
- Released
- May 30, 2025
Description
Fantastical and Magical (79/204) currently sells for around 0.37 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is down 3% over the last 3 months. Rare card from Reign of Jafar (Lorcana), released on May 30, 2025.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.05 $ | 0.14 $ | 0.29 $ |
| Cold FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.22 $ | 0.37 $ | 1.10 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.05 $ | 0.14 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.10 $ | 0.12 $ | 7 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Cold Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.22 $ | 0.37 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.17 $ | 0.37 $ | 3 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.10 €
7-day average0.14 €
30-day average0.10 €
Foil
Lowest price0.10 €
Price trend0.69 €
7-day average0.65 €
30-day average0.57 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.64 $
Median price1.69 $
Listings found31
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Fantastical and Magical 79/204 Rare Reign of Jafar Lorcana Near Mint1.99 $
- Disney Lorcana: Reign of Jafar - Fantastical and Magical - 79/2041.60 $
- Fantastical and Magical 79/204 Rare Reign of Jafar Lorcana Near Mint1.99 $
- Disney Lorcana Fantastical and Magical Reign of Jafar Rare #79/204 NM0.99 $
- Reign of Jafar Fantastical and Magical #79/204 Rare1.76 $
- Fantastical and Magical 79/204 Rare Reign of Jafar Lorcana Near Mint1.69 $
- Fantastical and Magical 79/204 Rare Reign of Jafar Lorcana Near Mint1.99 $
- Fantastical and Magical 79/204.Lorcana Reign of Jafar1.99 $
- Fantastical and Magical 79/204 - (Near Mint) - Lorcana: Reign of Jafar - Rare1.79 $
- Reign of Jafar #79/204 Fantastical and Magical1.50 $
- Reign of Jafar #79/204 Fantastical and Magical1.50 $
- Reign of Jafar #79/204 Fantastical and Magical1.50 $
- Reign of Jafar #79/204 Fantastical and Magical1.50 $
- Fantastical and Magical - 79/204 - Rare Lorcana Reign of Jafar1.81 $
- Fantastical and Magical - Reign of Jafar - 79/204 - Rare - A1.15 $
Foil
Lowest listing1.99 $
Average listing2.23 $
Median price1.99 $
Listings found3
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
Completed sales View sold on eBay