Lorcana784/204
Amethyst Coil
Uncommon
Non-foil
TCGplayer Non-foil
0.07 $
Cardmarket Non-foil
0.04 €
eBay Non-foil
1.75 $
Foil
TCGplayer Foil
0.31 $
Cardmarket Foil
0.16 €
eBay Foil
1.69 $
My collection
Normal
0
Cold Foil
0
- Number
- 84/204
- Released
- March 7, 2025
Description
Amethyst Coil (84/204) currently sells for around 0.31 $ on TCGplayer. Its TCGplayer price is up 19% over the last 3 months. Uncommon card from Archazia's Island (Lorcana), released on March 7, 2025.
Prices by marketplace
TCGplayer
View on TCGplayerPrice history
Market price (last 6 months)| Variant | Lowest price | Market price | Highest price |
|---|---|---|---|
| NormalNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.01 $ | 0.07 $ | 0.40 $ |
| Cold FoilNear Mint · 25+ listings | 0.13 $ | 0.31 $ | 1.25 $ |
Prices by condition and listings
Normal
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.01 $ | 0.07 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.01 $ | 0.03 $ | 7 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Cold Foil
| Condition | Lowest price | Market price | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near MintNM | 0.13 $ | 0.31 $ | 25+ |
| Lightly PlayedLP | 0.13 $ | 0.15 $ | 4 |
No listing in MP, HP, DMG
Listing count from the TCGplayer price guide, condition by condition, capped at 25 ("25+" means 25 or more). It can be lower than the total shown on the TCGplayer page, which counts every active offer.
Cardmarket Cardmarket prices are being fine-tuned. If a price looks too far off compared to the other platforms, please disregard it for now. Thanks
View on CardmarketPrice history
Cardmarket price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.04 €
7-day average0.03 €
30-day average0.04 €
Foil
Lowest price0.02 €
Price trend0.16 €
7-day average0.14 €
30-day average0.15 €
eBay
View on eBayPrice history
eBay median price (last 6 months)Non-foil
Lowest listing1.00 $
Average listing1.68 $
Median price1.75 $
Listings found27
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Amethyst Coil 84/204 Archazia's Island - Lorcana1.35 $
- Amethyst Coil ~84/204~English~NM~Archazia's Island~LOR1.04 $
- Amethyst Coil - 84/204 - Archazia's Island - Disney Lorcana TCG - Near Mint1.74 $
- Amethyst Coil 84/204 Uncommon Archazia's Island Lorcana Near Mint1.39 $
- Archazia's Island #84/204 Amethyst Coil1.59 $
- Archazia's Island #84/204 Amethyst Coil1.50 $
- Archazia's Island #84/204 Amethyst Coil1.50 $
- Archazia's Island #84/204 Amethyst Coil1.50 $
- Archazia's Island #84/204 Amethyst Coil1.50 $
- Amethyst Coil Uncommon Archazia's Island 84/204 NM2.01 $
- Amethyst Coil 84/204 Archazia's Island Regular1.16 $
- Amethyst Coil - Archazia's Island - 84/204 - Lorcana TCG1.75 $
- Amethyst Coil - 84/204 - Archazia's Island - Disney Lorcana TCG1.00 $
- Amethyst Coil 84/204 Uncommon Archazia's Island Lorcana Lightly Played1.99 $
- Archazia's Island #84/204 Amethyst Coil1.99 $
Foil
Lowest listing0.99 $
Average listing1.61 $
Median price1.69 $
Listings found7
View analysed listings
Used in the calculation
- Disney Lorcana Archazia's Island Amethyst Coil 84/204 Foil Uncommon NM1.84 $
- Lorcana Amethyst Coil 84/204 Archazia's Island 7 COLD FOIL UC NM0.99 $
- Amethyst Coil 84/204 Archazia's Island Cold Foil1.99 $
- x1 Amethyst Coil - 84/204 - Uncommon - Cold Foil Lorcana DLC07 Archazia's Island1.69 $
- Lorcana Amethyst Coil Archazia's Island 7 UNCOMMON COLD FOIL 84/204 NM1.25 $
- Disney Lorcana Archazia's Island #84/204 Amethyst Coil Foil1.25 $
- Amethyst Coil 84/204 Uncommon Archazia's Island Lorcana Cold Foil Near Mint2.24 $
Completed sales View sold on eBay